Chippenham & District Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1.1 Miles
  • Course: uhc80
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 04:26.2 14.851 Mph 150
2 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:33.0 14.47 Mph 146.739
3 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 04:39.0 14.159 Mph 143.478
4 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:41.8 14.058 Mph 140.217
5 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 04:43.2 13.959 Mph 136.957
6 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:48.0 13.717 Mph 133.696
7 Jamie Atkins Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:56.6 13.346 Mph 130.435
8 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 04:56.8 13.346 Mph 127.174
9 Ellis Pullinger Male Espoir T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 05:00.7 13.168 Mph 123.913
10 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:01.2 13.124 Mph 120.652
11 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:08.9 12.826 Mph 117.391
12 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:10.4 12.743 Mph 114.13
13 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 05:10.9 12.743 Mph 110.87
14 Jacques Coates Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 05:11.2 12.702 Mph 107.609
15 Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 05:18.2 12.423 Mph 104.348
16 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 05:19.1 12.384 Mph 101.087
17 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:19.3 12.384 Mph 97.826
18 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:27.6 12.081 Mph 94.565
19 Elliot Brunt-murphy Male Espoir Radeon-Cycology RT 05:28.4 12.044 Mph 91.304
20 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 05:35.7 11.792 Mph 88.043
21 Nicholas Després Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 05:38.4 11.688 Mph 84.783
22 Sean Leadbeater Male Senior Severn Road Club 05:39.7 11.653 Mph 81.522
23 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 05:42.5 11.551 Mph 78.261
24 Peter Cowan Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 05:43.4 11.517 Mph 75
25 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:44.6 11.484 Mph 71.739
26 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 05:45.3 11.451 Mph 68.478
27 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 05:56.7 11.097 Mph 65.217
28 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:57.9 11.066 Mph 61.957
29 John Grenfell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 06:04.2 10.853 Mph 58.696
30 Jasmine Jones Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 06:05.7 10.823 Mph 55.435
31 Adam Leitch Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 06:05.9 10.823 Mph 52.174
32 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 06:07.7 10.764 Mph 48.913
33 Paul East Male Vet Reading CC 06:08.0 10.735 Mph 45.652
34 James Barnes Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:12.5 10.619 Mph 42.391
35 Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 06:16.0 10.506 Mph 39.13
36 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 06:22.8 10.341 Mph 35.87
37 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:39.3 9.901 Mph 32.609
38 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 06:49.5 9.659 Mph 29.348
39 Becky Dodds Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 06:50.8 9.635 Mph 26.087
40 Buzz Coates Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 06:54.7 9.542 Mph 22.826
41 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 06:58.9 9.451 Mph 19.565
42 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 06:59.2 9.428 Mph 16.304
43 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 07:08.8 9.23 Mph 13.043
44 Alec Johnson Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 07:34.8 8.701 Mph 9.783
45 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 07:43.4 8.532 Mph 6.522
46 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 07:49.1 8.423 Mph 3.261
DNS Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0 0
DNS Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0