Bath Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: U370
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 48:11 31.131 Mph
2 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 51:49 28.948 Mph
3 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 54:20 27.607 Mph
4 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 54:31 27.514 Mph
5 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 55:12 27.174 Mph
6 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 55:19 27.117 Mph
7 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 55:21 27.1 Mph
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 56:01 26.778 Mph
9 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:21 26.155 Mph
10 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:24 26.132 Mph
10 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 57:24 26.132 Mph
12 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:42 25.997 Mph
13 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 58:35 25.605 Mph
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:50 25.496 Mph
15 Tim Reed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 58:58 25.438 Mph
16 Nick Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 59:10 25.352 Mph
17 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 59:28 25.224 Mph
18 James Fritchley Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 59:34 25.182 Mph
19 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph
20 Robert Francis Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
21 Michael Hoare Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
22 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph
23 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
24 David Das Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
25 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
26 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
27 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph
28 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:01:49 24.265 Mph
29 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
30 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
31 Frankie Whitwell Male Bath Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph Claim
32 Justin Gage Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:02:57 23.828 Mph
33 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
34 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
35 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:04:01 23.431 Mph
36 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
37 Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
38 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
39 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
40 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
41 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
42 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:07:00 22.388 Mph
43 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:07:08 22.344 Mph
44 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:08:14 21.983 Mph
45 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:34 21.562 Mph
46 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
47 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:10:24 21.307 Mph
48 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph
49 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:41 20.357 Mph
50 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:17:31 19.351 Mph
DNF James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC
DNF Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS(A) Heather Fell Female Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Andrew Hicks Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers