Bath Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u370
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 48:11 31.131 Mph 150
2 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 51:49 28.948 Mph 147
3 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 54:20 27.607 Mph 144
4 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 54:31 27.514 Mph 141
5 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 55:12 27.174 Mph 138
6 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 55:19 27.117 Mph 135
7 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 55:21 27.1 Mph 132
8 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 56:01 26.778 Mph 129
9 Martin Aldam Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:21 26.155 Mph 126
10 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:24 26.132 Mph 123
10 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 57:24 26.132 Mph 123
12 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:42 25.997 Mph 117
13 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 58:35 25.605 Mph 114
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:50 25.496 Mph 111
15 Tim Reed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 58:58 25.438 Mph 108
16 Nick Creed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 59:10 25.352 Mph 105
17 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 59:28 25.224 Mph 102
18 James Fritchley Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 59:34 25.182 Mph 99
19 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 96
20 Robert Francis Male Espoir Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 93
21 Michael Hoare Male Espoir A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 90
22 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:24 24.834 Mph 87
23 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 84
24 David Das Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:01:14 24.496 Mph 81
25 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:01:22 24.443 Mph 78
26 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 75
27 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 72
28 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:01:49 24.265 Mph 69
29 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph 66
30 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 63
31 Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 60
32 Justin Gage Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 57
33 Dave Hurley Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 54
34 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:34 23.597 Mph 51
35 Emma Angove Female Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 1:04:01 23.431 Mph 48
36 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 45
37 Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:05:38 22.854 Mph 42
38 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 39
39 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 36
40 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:06:27 22.573 Mph 33
41 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 30
42 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:07:00 22.388 Mph 27
43 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 24
44 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:08:14 21.983 Mph 21
45 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 18
46 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 15
47 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:10:24 21.307 Mph 12
48 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 9
49 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:41 20.357 Mph 6
50 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:17:31 19.351 Mph 3
DNF James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 0
DNF Bob Brabbins Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNS(A) Heather Fell Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Andrew Hicks Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 0
DNS Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 0