Bristol South Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:28 29.316 Mph
2 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:45 28.916 Mph
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
4 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:12 28.302 Mph
5 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:16 28.213 Mph
6 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:17 28.191 Mph
7 Robert Borek Male Senior 21:33 27.842 Mph
8 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:58 27.314 Mph
9 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 22:01 27.252 Mph
10 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
11 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
12 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
12 Matt Boulton Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
14 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
15 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph
16 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
16 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:44 26.393 Mph
18 Tom Ilett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
19 Meg Dickerson Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:53 26.22 Mph
20 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 23:01 26.068 Mph
21 Llewellyn Holmes Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:16 25.788 Mph
22 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:32 25.496 Mph
23 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
24 Nigel Jones Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:55 25.087 Mph
25 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 24:42 24.291 Mph
26 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 25:05 23.92 Mph
27 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:13 23.794 Mph
28 Jacqueline Wadsworth Female Vet Severn Road Club 25:24 23.622 Mph
28 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:24 23.622 Mph
30 Jim Tickner Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 25:34 23.468 Mph
31 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:45 23.301 Mph
32 Jonathan Jenkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:48 23.256 Mph
33 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
34 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
35 Rob Tadman Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph
36 Marjolein Meinders Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 26:07 22.974 Mph
37 Steven MacDonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
38 David Braidley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:39 22.514 Mph
39 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 26:50 22.36 Mph
40 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Avid Sport 27:35 21.752 Mph
41 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:17 21.214 Mph
42 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 31:07 19.282 Mph
DNF David Wallace Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS John Milkins Male Vet Kingswood Tri Club
DNS Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Sebastian Kuehne Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Ieuan Frowen Male Senior Cardiff Jif