Bath Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u375
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harry Palmer Male Espoir Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 150
2 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 21:04 28.481 Mph 146.429
2 Ross Holland Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:04 28.481 Mph 146.429
4 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 21:07 28.414 Mph 139.286
5 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 21:29 27.929 Mph 135.714
6 Michael Hoare Male Espoir Frome and District Wheelers 21:40 27.692 Mph 132.143
7 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph 128.571
7 Felix Wilkinson Male Espoir Velo Club Montpellier 21:45 27.586 Mph 128.571
9 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:47 27.544 Mph 121.429
10 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:01 27.252 Mph 117.857
11 Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:12 27.027 Mph 114.286
12 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:32 26.627 Mph 110.714
13 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:36 26.549 Mph 107.143
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph 103.571
15 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:42 26.432 Mph 100
16 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 96.429
16 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:51 26.258 Mph 96.429
18 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 23:00 26.087 Mph 89.286
19 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 23:27 25.586 Mph 85.714
19 Edward Griffin Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 23:27 25.586 Mph 85.714
21 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:31 25.514 Mph 78.571
22 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 23:41 25.334 Mph 75
23 Martin Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 23:48 25.21 Mph 71.429
24 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:52 25.14 Mph 67.857
25 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:53 25.122 Mph 64.286
26 Jonathan Wilkinson-lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 23:56 25.07 Mph 60.714
27 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 24:01 24.983 Mph 57.143
28 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:13 24.776 Mph 53.571
29 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 24:22 24.624 Mph 50
30 Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:26 24.557 Mph 46.429
31 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:44 24.259 Mph 42.857
32 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph 39.286
33 Steve Wiltshire Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph 35.714
34 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 25:04 23.936 Mph 32.143
35 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:22 23.653 Mph 28.571
36 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:50 23.226 Mph 25
37 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 25:57 23.121 Mph 21.429
38 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 25:58 23.107 Mph 17.857
39 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:57 22.263 Mph 14.286
40 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 29:37 20.259 Mph 10.714
41 Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 30:44 19.523 Mph 7.143
42 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 31:48 18.868 Mph 3.571
DNF Paul Coles Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 0
DNS(A) Andrew Hicks Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Kim Brace Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Paul Haynes Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 0
DNS(A) Mike Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Jen Lemen Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Phil Humphrey Male Vet VTTA West Group 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS George Charles Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 0
DNS Stuart Olds Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DQ Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 0