Western Time Trials Association (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: U871
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 1:04:18 28.927 Mph
2 Ben Skinner Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 1:06:22 28.026 Mph
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:38 27.501 Mph
4 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:09:12 26.879 Mph
5 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:09:26 26.788 Mph
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:11:38 25.965 Mph
7 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:12:10 25.774 Mph
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:13:59 25.141 Mph
9 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:14:05 25.107 Mph
10 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:14:15 25.05 Mph
11 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:14:29 24.972 Mph
12 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:14:54 24.833 Mph
13 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:15:14 24.723 Mph
14 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:17:11 24.098 Mph
15 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:17:26 24.021 Mph
16 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:33 23.984 Mph
16 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:17:33 23.984 Mph
18 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:18:14 23.775 Mph
19 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:18:49 23.599 Mph
20 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:19:03 23.529 Mph
21 Paul Haynes Male Vet 1:19:45 23.323 Mph
22 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:19:46 23.318 Mph
23 Harry Woodman Male Espoir Velo Club Walcot 1:20:17 23.168 Mph
24 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:20:20 23.153 Mph
25 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:21:29 22.827 Mph
26 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:21:30 22.822 Mph
27 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:21:53 22.715 Mph
28 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:22:08 22.646 Mph
29 T Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:24:42 21.96 Mph
30 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:25:04 21.865 Mph
31 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:27:00 21.379 Mph
32 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:28:35 20.997 Mph
33 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:32:25 20.126 Mph
34 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:40:42 18.471 Mph
DNS(A) James Cartridge Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) James Sharratt Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Joe Hawksworth Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS(A) Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Braidley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jim Curry Male Vet
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Paul Standen Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS David Wilton Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Hannah Ilett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS Laurie Barbour Male Senior Ride 24/7
DNS Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club