Western Time Trials Association (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-May-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: u871
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 1:04:18 28.927 Mph 150
2 Ben Skinner Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 1:06:22 28.026 Mph 145.588
3 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:38 27.501 Mph 141.176
4 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:09:12 26.879 Mph 136.765
5 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:09:26 26.788 Mph 132.353
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:11:38 25.965 Mph 127.941
7 Tavis Walker Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:12:10 25.774 Mph 123.529
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:13:59 25.141 Mph 119.118
9 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:14:05 25.107 Mph 114.706
10 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:14:15 25.05 Mph 110.294
11 John Benjamin Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:14:29 24.972 Mph 105.882
12 Justin Robbins Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 1:14:54 24.833 Mph 101.471
13 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:15:14 24.723 Mph 97.059
14 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:17:11 24.098 Mph 92.647
15 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:17:26 24.021 Mph 88.235
16 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:17:33 23.984 Mph 83.824
16 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:17:33 23.984 Mph 83.824
18 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 1:18:14 23.775 Mph 75
19 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:18:49 23.599 Mph 70.588
20 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 1:19:03 23.529 Mph 66.176
21 Paul Haynes Male Vet Velo Club Cycling 1:19:45 23.323 Mph 61.765
22 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:19:46 23.318 Mph 57.353
23 Harry Woodman Male Junior Velo Club Walcot 1:20:17 23.168 Mph 52.941
24 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:20:20 23.153 Mph 48.529
25 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 1:21:29 22.827 Mph 44.118
26 John Gregory Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:21:30 22.822 Mph 39.706
27 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:21:53 22.715 Mph 35.294
28 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:22:08 22.646 Mph 30.882
29 T Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:24:42 21.96 Mph 26.471
30 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:25:04 21.865 Mph 22.059
31 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:27:00 21.379 Mph 17.647
32 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:28:35 20.997 Mph 13.235
33 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:32:25 20.126 Mph 8.824
34 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:40:42 18.471 Mph 4.412
DNS(A) James Cartridge Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 0
DNS(A) James Sharratt Male Vet Swindon Road Club 0
DNS(A) Steve Clarke Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Kate Derrick Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) David Braidley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Jim Curry Male Vet VC Equipe/Flix Oral Hygiene/Propulse 0
DNS Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 0
DNS Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project 0
DNS Paul Standen Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 0
DNS Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS David Wilton Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Hannah Ilett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Coles Male Vet 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 0
DNS Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Laurie Barbour Male Senior Ride 24/7 0
DNS Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0