Hafren CC (SCCA Championship10)( 60 riders over 2 events)(Preference to SCCA club members)(SCCA 14 of 16)(Cheques to Hafren CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D300/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 19:57 30.075 Mph
2 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:34 29.173 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 20:48 28.846 Mph
4 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:09 28.369 Mph
5 Jacob Sparrow Male Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 21:12 28.302 Mph
6 Tyler Brennan Male Espoir Hafren CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
7 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
8 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:52 27.439 Mph
9 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
10 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
11 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 22:28 26.706 Mph
12 Peter Thomas Male Vet Hafren CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
13 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
14 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 22:38 26.51 Mph
15 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:57 26.144 Mph
16 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 23:09 25.918 Mph
17 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
17 Mark Hill Male Vet Hafren CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
19 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 23:20 25.714 Mph
20 Charlotte Chapman Female Senior Nova Raiders CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
21 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:34 25.46 Mph
22 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:48 25.21 Mph
23 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 23:49 25.192 Mph
24 Chris Davies Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 24:00 25 Mph
24 Jack Morris Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 24:00 25 Mph
26 Conrad Taylor Male Senior Hafren CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
26 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:03 24.948 Mph
28 Glyn Jones Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
29 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 24:23 24.607 Mph
30 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
31 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:39 24.341 Mph
32 Deborah Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
33 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:47 24.21 Mph
34 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph
35 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
36 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:45 23.301 Mph
37 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:05 23.003 Mph
38 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph
39 Louise Downward Female Senior Hafren CC 26:12 22.901 Mph
40 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
41 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:18 22.814 Mph
42 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
43 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:22 22.756 Mph
44 Michael Wells Male Vet Hafren CC 26:44 22.444 Mph
45 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:49 22.374 Mph
46 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:53 22.319 Mph
47 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 27:20 21.951 Mph
48 Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC 27:45 21.622 Mph
DNS(A) Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS(A) Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Mike Holwill Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Jonathan Goh Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Sahrah Wilding Female Vet Hafren CC