wcttca (wcttca 10 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)(prefence to wcttca club members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 55:21 27.1 Mph
2 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 55:30 27.027 Mph
3 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 56:51 26.385 Mph
4 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:06 25.818 Mph
5 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 58:33 25.619 Mph
6 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:49 25.503 Mph
7 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrexham RC 59:09 25.359 Mph
7 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 59:09 25.359 Mph
9 Mark Howlett Male Vet Chester RC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
10 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
10 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
12 Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:53 24.239 Mph
13 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
14 Malcolm Hazle Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
15 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
16 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
17 Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Revolutions Racing 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
18 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
19 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
20 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
21 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:05:34 22.877 Mph
22 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
23 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
24 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:07:25 22.25 Mph Claim
25 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 1:08:57 21.755 Mph
26 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:10:52 21.166 Mph
27 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:10:57 21.142 Mph
28 Fergus Murray Male Vet Rhyl CC 1:12:26 20.709 Mph
29 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:53 20.581 Mph
30 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:14:59 20.004 Mph
31 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 1:21:14 18.465 Mph
32 David Short Male Vet Prescot Eagle RC 1:22:20 18.219 Mph Claim
DNF Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC
DNF David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNF Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC
DNF Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNF Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNF Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC
DNF Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNF John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers
DNF Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport
DNF Benjamin Goodfellow Male Senior Wrexham RC
DNF Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS(A) Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club
DNS Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles
DNS James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Dave Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC