wcttca (wcttca 10 of 11)(cheques to wcttca)(prefence to wcttca club members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Peter Norman Wrexham RC Male Vet
2 08:02:00 Russell Ellis Wrexham RC Male Vet
3 08:03:00 Jeff Mace Chester RC Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
6 08:06:00 Andrew Campbell Wrexham RC Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Geraint Catherall Anfield BC Male Vet
8 08:08:00 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC Male Senior
9 08:09:00 Mark Howlett Chester RC Male Vet
10 08:10:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
11 08:11:00 David Wilson North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Rob Kerr Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior
13 08:13:00 Ian Hawkins Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Ian Sutton Chester RC Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Liam Cottrell Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior
16 08:16:00 Philip Hill Chester RC Male Vet
17 08:17:00 Steve Aston Wrexham RC Male Vet
18 08:18:00 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
19 08:19:00 Nigel Brodrick Lancashire RC Male Vet
20 08:20:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
21 08:21:00 Barry Williams Mersey Tri Male Senior
22 08:22:00 Chris Lawson Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Ian Cook Chester RC Male Senior
24 08:24:00 Robert Elliott Wrekinsport CC Male Vet
25 08:25:00 Graham Thompson Anfield BC Male Vet
26 08:26:00 George Aldridge Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male Vet
29 08:29:00 Paul Modern Chester RC Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
31 08:31:00 Richard Elmitt Wrexham RC Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Neil Jones Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
33 08:33:00 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
34 08:34:00 Alex Ward Mersey Tri Male Senior
35 08:35:00 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
36 08:36:00 Paul Edwards Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
38 08:38:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
39 08:39:00 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC Male Vet
40 08:40:00 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
41 08:41:00 Malcolm Hazle Knutsford Tri Club Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Leigh Jones Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Senior
43 08:43:00 Andy Large Chester RC Male Vet
44 08:44:00 John Dromey Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Vet
45 08:45:00 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
46 08:46:00 John Lowe Withington Wheelers Male Vet
47 08:47:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
48 08:48:00 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
49 08:49:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
50 08:50:00 Steven Hankey Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
51 08:51:00 David Short Prescot Eagle RC Male Vet
52 08:52:00 Benjamin Goodfellow Wrexham RC Male Senior
53 08:53:00 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC Male Vet
54 08:54:00 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing Male Junior
57 08:57:00 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Fergus Murray Rhyl CC Male Vet
59 08:59:00 Dave Jones Thatto Cycles Racing Team Male Vet
60 09:00:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
61 09:01:00 Neil Hughes Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior