North Shropshire Wheelers (WCTTCA 9 of 11)(SCCA 15 of 16)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/8e
  • Closing Date: 14-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 51:31 00:00 29.117 Mph 150
2 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 51:41 00:00 29.023 Mph 147.826
3 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:09 00:00 27.199 Mph 145.652
4 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 55:40 00:00 26.946 Mph 143.478
5 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 55:44 00:00 26.914 Mph 141.304
6 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 56:00 00:00 26.786 Mph 139.13
7 Thomas Garbett Male Espoir Total Tri Training 57:01 00:00 26.308 Mph 136.957
8 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 57:03 00:00 26.293 Mph 134.783
9 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:04 00:00 26.285 Mph 132.609
10 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:06 00:00 26.27 Mph 130.435
10 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:06 00:00 26.27 Mph 130.435
12 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 57:10 00:00 26.239 Mph 126.087
13 Steve Hall Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 57:22 00:00 26.148 Mph 123.913
14 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 57:40 00:00 26.012 Mph 121.739
15 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 57:57 00:00 25.884 Mph 119.565
16 Chris Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 58:00 00:00 25.862 Mph 117.391
17 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 58:16 00:00 25.744 Mph 115.217
18 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 58:23 00:00 25.692 Mph 113.043
19 Edward Chilton Male Espoir Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 58:38 00:00 25.583 Mph 110.87
20 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 58:39 00:00 25.575 Mph 108.696
21 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 58:52 00:00 25.481 Mph 106.522
22 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 58:59 00:00 25.431 Mph 104.348
23 Jamie O'connor Male Junior Chester RC 59:20 00:00 25.281 Mph 102.174
24 Paul Cubbins Male Vet Mersey Tri 59:26 00:00 25.238 Mph 100
25 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:33 00:00 25.189 Mph 97.826
26 James Bell Male Espoir Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 59:38 00:00 25.154 Mph 95.652
27 Matthew Sim Male Espoir Dorking Cycling Club 59:53 00:00 25.049 Mph 93.478
28 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:00:10 00:00 24.931 Mph 91.304
29 Phil Hill Male Vet Chester RC 1:00:22 00:00 24.848 Mph 89.13
30 Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:01:13 00:00 24.503 Mph 86.957
31 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:24 00:00 24.43 Mph 84.783
32 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 1:01:46 00:00 24.285 Mph 82.609
33 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:10 00:00 24.129 Mph 80.435
34 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:02:14 00:00 24.103 Mph 78.261
35 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:27 00:00 24.019 Mph 76.087
36 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:02:51 00:00 23.866 Mph 73.913
37 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:02:53 00:00 23.854 Mph 71.739
38 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:09 00:00 23.753 Mph 69.565
39 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:14 00:00 23.722 Mph 67.391
40 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:03:20 00:00 23.684 Mph 65.217
41 Gary Brooks Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:04:42 00:00 23.184 Mph 63.043
42 James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:45 00:00 23.166 Mph 60.87
43 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 1:05:13 00:00 23 Mph 58.696
44 Mik Bradley Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:05:42 00:00 22.831 Mph 56.522
45 Peter Everett Male Senior Wrexham RC 1:06:11 00:00 22.664 Mph 54.348
46 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:06:13 00:00 22.653 Mph 52.174
47 Rosie Croggon Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:07:05 00:00 22.36 Mph 50
48 Allen Horrigan Male Vet Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:07:15 00:00 22.305 Mph 47.826
49 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:31 00:00 22.217 Mph 45.652
50 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:03 00:00 22.043 Mph 43.478
51 Henri Bedford Male Juvenile Revolutions Racing 1:08:11 00:00 21.999 Mph 41.304
52 Steve Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:08:21 00:00 21.946 Mph 39.13
53 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC 1:08:25 00:00 21.924 Mph 36.957
54 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:30 00:00 21.898 Mph 34.783
55 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 1:09:08 00:00 21.697 Mph 32.609
56 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:27 00:00 21.598 Mph 30.435
57 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:09:36 00:00 21.552 Mph 28.261
58 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:09:38 00:00 21.541 Mph 26.087
59 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:09:39 00:00 21.536 Mph 23.913
60 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:48 00:00 21.49 Mph 21.739
61 Amrico Atwal Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:52 00:00 21.469 Mph 19.565
62 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:10:14 00:00 21.357 Mph 17.391
63 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:50 00:00 21.176 Mph 15.217
64 Dave Mellor Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:12:43 00:00 20.628 Mph 13.043
65 Emma Naylor Female Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 1:12:53 00:00 20.581 Mph 10.87
66 Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT 1:12:59 00:00 20.553 Mph 8.696
67 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 1:21:57 00:00 18.304 Mph 6.522
68 Terry Price Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:24:18 00:00 17.794 Mph 4.348
69 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 1:26:56 00:00 17.255 Mph 2.174
DNS(A) David Bassett Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Helene Belmans Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Berry Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Simon Locke Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 0
DNS Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS 0
DNS Dean Dovey Male Vet Nova Raiders CC DNS 0
DNS Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Richard Perry Male Senior Mersey Tri DNS 0
DNS David Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC DNS 0
DNS Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Paul Martin Male Senior Mersey Tri DNS 0
DNS Philip Norcop Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS David Jones Male Vet Thatto Cycles Racing Team DNS 0
DNS Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri DNS 0
DNS Andy Baiker Male Senior Runcorn CC DNS 0
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS 0
DNS Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs DNS 0
DNS Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs DNS 0
DNS Will Turton Male Vet Mersey Tri DNS 0
DNS Philip Brown Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Samantha Howard Female Vet Mersey Tri DNS 0
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs DNS 0
DNS David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC DNS 0
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) DNS 0
DNS Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS 0
DNS Milly Deer Female Espoir North Shropshire Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS 0
DNS Robert Taylor Male Senior Crewe Clarion Whs DNS 0
DNS Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC DNS 0
DNS Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNS 0
DNS Russell Ellis Male Vet Wrexham RC DNS 0
DNS Victor Chetta Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT DNS 0
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC DNS 0
DNS Leigh Jones Male Senior Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic DNS 0
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0 Claim
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Allan Henderson Male Senior Wrekinsport CC DNS 0
DNS Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC DNS 0
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS 0