Hafren CC (max 60 riders)(Preference to SCCA club members)(SCCA 8 of 16)(Cheques to Hafren CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Jun-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/24r
  • Closing Date: 26-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 52:51 28.382 Mph
2 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 53:26 28.072 Mph
3 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 54:12 27.675 Mph
4 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 54:52 27.339 Mph
5 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 54:56 27.306 Mph
6 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 54:59 27.281 Mph
7 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 56:07 26.73 Mph
8 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 56:14 26.675 Mph
9 Tyler Brennan Male Espoir Hafren CC 56:27 26.572 Mph
10 Jonathan Goh Male Vet Paramount CRT 56:42 26.455 Mph
11 Victor Chetta Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 56:59 26.323 Mph
12 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 57:27 26.11 Mph
13 Gary Duncan Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
14 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 58:17 25.736 Mph
15 Richard Collins Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 58:24 25.685 Mph
16 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 58:41 25.561 Mph
17 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:08 25.366 Mph
18 Luke Vallance Male Vet Wrexham RC 59:17 25.302 Mph
19 Adam Mumford Male Senior Wrekinsport CC 59:18 25.295 Mph
20 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 59:39 25.147 Mph
21 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 59:40 25.14 Mph
22 Mark Griffiths Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
23 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:12 24.917 Mph
24 Duff Fawcett Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
25 Lee Barnfield Male Vet Oswestry Olympians Athletics and Triathlon Club 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
26 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
27 Samuel Holwill Male Junior Hafren CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph
28 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
29 Mark Hill Male Vet Hafren CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
30 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
31 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
32 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:33 23.981 Mph
33 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
34 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
35 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph
36 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:05:49 22.791 Mph
37 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
38 Leonie Keeling Female Senior Oswestry Olympians Athletics and Triathlon Club 1:06:41 22.494 Mph
39 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:49 22.449 Mph
40 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
41 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
42 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:07:35 22.195 Mph
43 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:47 22.129 Mph
44 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:08:12 21.994 Mph
45 Louise Downward Female Senior Hafren CC 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
46 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:09:22 21.624 Mph
47 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
48 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
49 Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:11:22 21.018 Mph
DNS(A) Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Tim O'donnell Male Senior Revolutions Racing
DNS Jason Davis Male Vet Paramount CRT
DNS Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Liam Cottrell Male Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Daymian Underhill Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association