Shropshire CCA (Prioity SCCA Clubs)(60 riders over 2 events)(SCCA 10 of 16)(Cheques payable to Helen Tudor)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-18
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: d25/24r
  • Closing Date: 16-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 52:24 28.626 Mph
2 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 53:55 27.821 Mph
3 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 54:42 27.422 Mph
4 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 54:52 27.339 Mph
5 Matt Gibbons Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 55:25 27.068 Mph
6 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 55:48 26.882 Mph
7 Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 56:28 26.564 Mph
8 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 56:39 26.478 Mph
9 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:02 26.3 Mph
10 Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:15 26.201 Mph
11 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 57:27 26.11 Mph
12 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 57:44 25.982 Mph
13 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 57:49 25.944 Mph
14 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
15 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:17 25.736 Mph
16 Gary Duncan Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 58:30 25.641 Mph
17 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 59:03 25.402 Mph
18 Tom Richardson Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 59:12 25.338 Mph
19 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 59:57 25.021 Mph
20 Ian Pollard Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
21 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
22 Charlotte Chapman Female Espoir Nova Raiders CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
23 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
24 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
25 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:14 24.496 Mph
26 Steven Ford Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
26 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
28 Matthew Boazman Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
29 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
30 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
31 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
32 Lou Williams Female Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
33 Deb Hutson-lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:03:24 23.659 Mph
34 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
35 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:22 23.304 Mph
36 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
37 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 1:06:18 22.624 Mph
38 Stuart Jackson Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
39 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:16 22.299 Mph
40 Colin Lythe Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:30 22.222 Mph
41 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:59 22.064 Mph
42 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
43 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
44 Robert Elliott Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
45 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:37 21.861 Mph
46 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
47 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:00 21.739 Mph
48 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
49 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:11:39 20.935 Mph
50 Louise Thompson Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:12:00 20.833 Mph
51 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 1:12:29 20.694 Mph
52 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
DNF Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS(A) Juliet Suddaby Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC
DNS(A) Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Thomas Stewart Male Junior Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Jade Chapman Female Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS David Scott Male 3C Payment Sports Claim