chester road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/8E
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:25 28.617 Mph
2 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:57 28.329 Mph
3 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 53:30 28.037 Mph
4 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 55:12 27.174 Mph
5 Mark Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 56:04 26.754 Mph
6 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:10 26.706 Mph
7 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:31 26.541 Mph
8 Andrew Tibbett Male Senior Chester RC 56:37 26.494 Mph
9 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 56:55 26.354 Mph
10 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 57:09 26.247 Mph
11 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 57:22 26.148 Mph
12 David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 57:25 26.125 Mph
13 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 57:28 26.102 Mph
14 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 57:30 26.087 Mph
15 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:39 26.019 Mph
16 Andy Bennett Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT . 57:43 25.989 Mph
17 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 57:57 25.884 Mph
18 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 57:59 25.869 Mph
19 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:38 25.583 Mph
20 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:55 25.46 Mph
21 Tom Pilcher Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 59:06 25.381 Mph
22 Tom Davies Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 59:13 25.331 Mph
23 Dean Dovey Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 59:15 25.316 Mph
24 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 59:23 25.26 Mph
25 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 59:31 25.203 Mph
26 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 59:39 25.147 Mph
27 Graham Peel Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 59:43 25.119 Mph
28 Danny McCabe Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph
29 Jamie O'Connor Male Espoir Chester RC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
30 Mark Curley Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:28 24.807 Mph
31 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
32 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
33 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
34 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph
35 Richard Elmitt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
36 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
37 Tim Whitefoot Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
38 Andrew Langan Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:42 23.923 Mph
39 Chris Lawson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:02:46 23.898 Mph
40 Neil Wilson Male Paramount CRT 1:02:47 23.892 Mph Claim
41 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
42 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
43 James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
44 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:03:34 23.597 Mph
45 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
46 Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph Claim
47 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
48 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
49 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 1:04:39 23.202 Mph
50 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
51 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
52 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:05:58 22.739 Mph
53 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:06:42 22.489 Mph
54 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:07:11 22.327 Mph
55 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
56 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph
57 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:15 21.661 Mph
58 Paul Edwards Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 1:09:19 21.64 Mph
59 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:09:41 21.526 Mph
60 Stephen Booth Male Vet Audlem Cycling Club 1:10:30 21.277 Mph
61 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1:10:32 21.267 Mph
62 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:12:30 20.69 Mph
63 Brian Frank Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:14:39 20.094 Mph
64 Helene Belmans Female Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 1:16:06 19.711 Mph
65 Linda Beckett Female Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:25:48 17.483 Mph
DNF Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNF Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC
DNF Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Paul Cookson Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS(A) Tim Rex Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Angelo Derosa Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Tudur Parry Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS(A) Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS(A) David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS(A) Christophe Moeri Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C