leigh premier rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Jones Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
2 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
3 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
4 John Morgan Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
5 Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
6 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
7 Liam Cottrell Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
8 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
9 Chris Mann Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
10 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
11 Jason Bateman Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:25 26.766 Mph
12 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
13 Robin Hennessy Male Senior North Wirral Velo 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
14 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:40 26.471 Mph
15 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
16 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
17 Alex Ward Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
18 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
19 Paul Holt Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
20 Stuart Lloyd Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
21 Glynn Walsh Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
22 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
23 Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
24 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 00:23:14 25.825 Mph
25 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 00:23:18 25.751 Mph
26 Ian Cook Male Senior Chester RC 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
27 Luke Vallance Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
27 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
29 Alex Nurse Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
30 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
31 Stuart Blackburn Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
32 Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
33 Chris Ryan Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
34 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
35 Austin Foy Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 00:23:56 25.07 Mph
35 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
37 Jack Livesey Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
37 Thom Atkinson Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
39 Rod Bulmer Male Vet Liverpool Mercury CC 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
40 David Bentley Male Vet East Lancashire RC 00:24:09 24.845 Mph
41 Paul Williams Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
42 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
44 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
45 Paul Savage Male Vet VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
45 Simon Watson Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
46 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
47 Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
48 Lee Hemmings Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club 00:25:15 23.762 Mph
49 Ste Casey Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:25:18 23.715 Mph
50 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
51 Ashly Rosewarne Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
52 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
53 Hannah Fawcett Female Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:25:49 23.241 Mph
54 Max Bentley Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 00:25:52 23.196 Mph
55 Graeme McCulloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
55 Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 00:25:59 23.092 Mph
57 Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
58 James Muscart Male Senior Mersey Tri 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
59 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:26:52 22.332 Mph
60 Andrew Smallshaw Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
61 Rachel Mayers Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
62 Mike Wilson Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
63 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 00:27:39 21.7 Mph
64 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
65 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:28:21 21.164 Mph
66 Aimee Casey Female Espoir Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 00:31:44 18.908 Mph
DNF Mark Clair Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNF Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Matthew Collins Male Senior Mersey Tri
DNS Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Jac Gruffydd Male Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Claim
DNS Ian Cox Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS James Lindsay Male Hoppers Rollers Claim
DNS Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88
DNS James Mackie Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers