Dunstable Road CC (150 riders)(Cheques to Debbie Knott)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jul-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 17:54 33.52 Mph
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 18:55 31.718 Mph
3 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:32 30.717 Mph
3 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 19:32 30.717 Mph
5 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:33 30.691 Mph
6 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 19:34 30.664 Mph
7 Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 19:37 30.586 Mph
8 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 19:40 30.508 Mph
9 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 19:46 30.354 Mph
10 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:48 30.303 Mph
11 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 19:50 30.252 Mph
12 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 20:00 30 Mph
13 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:03 29.925 Mph
14 Timothy Allen Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 20:06 29.851 Mph
15 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 20:07 29.826 Mph
16 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:09 29.777 Mph
17 Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:10 29.752 Mph
18 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:13 29.678 Mph
19 Fabos Young Male Vet 20:14 29.654 Mph
19 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:14 29.654 Mph
21 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:17 29.581 Mph
22 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:18 29.557 Mph
22 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 20:18 29.557 Mph
24 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:19 29.532 Mph
24 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 20:19 29.532 Mph
26 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:20 29.508 Mph
27 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 20:25 29.388 Mph
27 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:25 29.388 Mph
29 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:26 29.364 Mph
30 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 20:29 29.292 Mph
31 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:31 29.244 Mph
31 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 20:31 29.244 Mph
33 Hefin Jones Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
34 Sean Noon Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 20:37 29.103 Mph
35 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 20:42 28.985 Mph
36 Eddie Humphreys Male Vet Loughborough Phoenix CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
37 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 20:48 28.846 Mph
37 Sam Christy Male Senior 20:48 28.846 Mph
39 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
40 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 20:51 28.777 Mph
41 Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:52 28.754 Mph
41 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 20:52 28.754 Mph
43 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:54 28.708 Mph
43 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:54 28.708 Mph
45 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
46 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
47 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 20:57 28.64 Mph
48 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 20:58 28.617 Mph
49 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
50 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 21:00 28.571 Mph
51 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:04 28.481 Mph
51 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 21:04 28.481 Mph
53 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:05 28.458 Mph
54 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 21:07 28.414 Mph
55 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 21:08 28.391 Mph
55 Molly Patch Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT 21:08 28.391 Mph
57 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:09 28.369 Mph
58 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:12 28.302 Mph
59 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:13 28.28 Mph
60 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
61 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
62 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 21:18 28.169 Mph
63 James Barlow Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
64 Pierre Scrase Male Senior 21:25 28.016 Mph
65 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
65 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
67 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
68 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:29 27.929 Mph
69 Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:30 27.907 Mph
70 Martin O'Sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 21:32 27.864 Mph
70 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:32 27.864 Mph
72 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:33 27.842 Mph
73 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 21:34 27.821 Mph
74 Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
75 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
76 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 21:40 27.692 Mph
77 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 21:41 27.671 Mph
78 Charlie Walters Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 21:43 27.629 Mph
79 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
79 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 21:45 27.586 Mph
81 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 21:52 27.439 Mph
82 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:54 27.397 Mph
83 Stuart Morgan Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 21:56 27.356 Mph
84 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:58 27.314 Mph
85 Harry Kirby Male Espoir Bicester Millennium CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
85 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:59 27.293 Mph
85 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:59 27.293 Mph
88 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 22:03 27.211 Mph
89 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
90 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 22:07 27.129 Mph
91 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
92 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
93 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
94 Mike Logue Male Vet 22:32 26.627 Mph
95 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:36 26.549 Mph
96 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 22:38 26.51 Mph
97 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:39 26.49 Mph
98 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:48 26.316 Mph
99 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 22:53 26.22 Mph
100 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:55 26.182 Mph
101 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
102 Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
102 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 22:57 26.144 Mph
104 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 23:03 26.03 Mph
105 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
106 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 23:06 25.974 Mph
107 Faye Faber Female Senior Bike Jockey CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
108 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
109 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:11 25.881 Mph
110 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:18 25.751 Mph
111 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
112 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 23:24 25.641 Mph
113 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:27 25.586 Mph
114 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
115 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 23:33 25.478 Mph
116 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 23:41 25.334 Mph
117 Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:43 25.299 Mph
118 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 24:01 24.983 Mph
119 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:05 24.913 Mph
120 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
121 Christie Jones Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:34 24.423 Mph
122 Michelle Walter Female Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:44 24.259 Mph
123 Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill 24:48 24.194 Mph
124 Kathryn Innes Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
125 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 25:40 23.377 Mph
126 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 25:42 23.346 Mph
127 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 25:53 23.181 Mph
128 Claire Sharp Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 26:06 22.988 Mph
129 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:08 22.959 Mph
130 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:21 22.77 Mph
131 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 27:27 21.858 Mph
132 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:39 21.7 Mph
133 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 27:42 21.661 Mph
134 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:10 20.571 Mph
135 Naomi Holt Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 32:17 18.585 Mph
DNF Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNF Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNF Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNF Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNF Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNF Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam CC
DNS David Creese Male Vet Chronos RT
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet
DNS James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT
DNS Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS Ian Ryves Male Senior
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Harry Buxton Male Espoir
DNS Henry Latimer Male Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Claim
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS Jason Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Sheffrec CC Claim
DNS Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Stu Wright Male Vet
DNS John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook