Icknield RC Charity Event (slower than 20:00 LTS)(150 riders)(pref to LNDC clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Felix Wilkinson Male Espoir Velo Club Montpellier 18:53 31.774 Mph
2 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:03 31.496 Mph
3 Ollie Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 19:07 31.386 Mph
4 Anthony Turner Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 19:15 31.169 Mph
5 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 19:21 31.008 Mph
6 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 19:25 30.901 Mph
7 Matthew Alder Male Senior Fairly United Cycling Team 19:33 30.691 Mph
8 Rad Hart-george Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 19:34 30.664 Mph
9 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 19:39 30.534 Mph
10 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 19:41 30.483 Mph
11 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:44 30.405 Mph
11 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior TPH Racing 19:44 30.405 Mph
13 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 19:45 30.38 Mph
14 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 19:46 30.354 Mph
15 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 19:50 30.252 Mph
16 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 19:51 30.227 Mph
17 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 19:52 30.201 Mph
17 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:52 30.201 Mph
19 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 19:57 30.075 Mph
20 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Whs 20:01 29.975 Mph
21 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:04 29.9 Mph
21 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:04 29.9 Mph
23 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
24 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 20:13 29.678 Mph
25 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 20:15 29.63 Mph
26 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Baines Racing 20:16 29.605 Mph
26 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 20:16 29.605 Mph
26 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 20:16 29.605 Mph
29 Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 20:17 29.581 Mph
30 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 20:18 29.557 Mph
31 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 20:20 29.508 Mph
32 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 20:22 29.46 Mph
32 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
32 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 20:22 29.46 Mph
35 Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 20:25 29.388 Mph
36 Rich Jones Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 20:31 29.244 Mph
36 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:31 29.244 Mph
38 Matt Fisher Male Vet Race Hub 20:34 29.173 Mph
39 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 20:35 29.15 Mph
40 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 20:38 29.079 Mph
41 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 20:39 29.056 Mph
42 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
42 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 20:43 28.962 Mph
44 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
45 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
46 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
47 Ian Woodcock Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 20:52 28.754 Mph
48 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 20:53 28.731 Mph
48 Sam Clarke Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 20:53 28.731 Mph
50 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 20:56 28.662 Mph
51 Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 20:58 28.617 Mph
52 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 21:01 28.549 Mph
52 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 21:01 28.549 Mph
54 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:02 28.526 Mph
55 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
55 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:03 28.504 Mph
55 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:03 28.504 Mph
55 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
59 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
60 Adam Charleston Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 21:07 28.414 Mph
61 Owain Roberts Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:10 28.346 Mph
61 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 21:10 28.346 Mph
61 Andy Wickham Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 21:10 28.346 Mph
64 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:11 28.324 Mph
65 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:12 28.302 Mph
66 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:15 28.235 Mph
67 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 21:16 28.213 Mph
68 Dean Kirkwood Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
69 Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 21:18 28.169 Mph
70 Richard Webster Male Vet Green Arrow CRT 21:20 28.125 Mph
71 Paul Simmons Male C5 Ashford Road CC 21:21 28.103 Mph
72 Oswin Grady Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
73 Simon Drewett Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 21:27 27.972 Mph
73 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:27 27.972 Mph
73 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 21:27 27.972 Mph
76 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:28 27.95 Mph
77 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 21:29 27.929 Mph
78 Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:30 27.907 Mph
79 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 21:31 27.885 Mph
80 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 21:35 27.799 Mph
81 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 21:36 27.778 Mph
82 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 21:38 27.735 Mph
83 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
84 Gary Patmore Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
84 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 21:47 27.544 Mph
86 Paul Allday Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 21:48 27.523 Mph
87 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:49 27.502 Mph
88 David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:55 27.376 Mph
89 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 22:01 27.252 Mph
90 Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
91 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 22:04 27.19 Mph
92 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
93 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 22:10 27.068 Mph
93 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 22:10 27.068 Mph
95 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 22:17 26.926 Mph
96 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 22:21 26.846 Mph
96 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 22:21 26.846 Mph
98 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 22:24 26.786 Mph
99 Keri Parton Female Senior VeloRunner RT 22:27 26.726 Mph
100 Neil Warby Male Vet Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
101 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 22:46 26.354 Mph
102 Peter Richards Male Vet Icknield RC 22:50 26.277 Mph
103 Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
104 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 23:07 25.955 Mph
104 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 23:07 25.955 Mph
106 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 23:12 25.862 Mph
107 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:14 25.825 Mph
108 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 23:17 25.769 Mph
109 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
110 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 23:25 25.623 Mph
110 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 23:25 25.623 Mph
112 Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:40 25.352 Mph
113 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
114 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 23:59 25.017 Mph
115 Emma Mcdermott Female Vet Oxonian CC 24:00 25 Mph
116 Tracey Williams Female Vet Icknield RC 24:08 24.862 Mph
117 Carol O'connor Female Vet Calder Clarion 24:20 24.658 Mph
118 Sarah-anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:35 24.407 Mph
119 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 24:36 24.39 Mph
120 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
121 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 25:06 23.904 Mph
122 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 25:39 23.392 Mph
123 Ian Mcdonnell Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 25:51 23.211 Mph
124 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
125 Graeme Church Male C3 Team Milton Keynes 27:21 21.938 Mph
126 Terry Sykes Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
127 Cheryl Reid Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 28:31 21.04 Mph
128 Christopher Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 28:56 20.737 Mph
129 Jo Mcdonnell Female Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 29:08 20.595 Mph
130 John Mccormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 36:06 16.62 Mph
DNF Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNF Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNF Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNF Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNF Neill Keaney Male Senior Onyx RT
DNF Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNF Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC
DNF Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNF Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNF Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNF Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC
DNS(A) Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS(A) Deb Johnson Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS(A) Chris Aitken Male Vet Thames Valley Triathletes
DNS(A) Ben Meir Male Espoir Niteriders
DNS(A) Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS(A) Pete Smith Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Edward Nunn Male Senior Velolife
DNS(A) Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC
DNS(A) Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS(A) Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS(A) Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Debbie Bradley Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard
DNS(A) Bernard Lamb Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Naomi Holt Female Junior Welwyn Whs
DNS Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club