Icknield RC Charity Event (slower than 20:00 LTS)(150 riders)(pref to LNDC clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
2 14:02:00 Alex Lubbock API-Metrow Male Senior
3 14:03:00 Ian Mcdonnell Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Jo Mcdonnell Bedfordshire Road CC Female Vet
5 14:05:00 Cheryl Reid Cowley Road Condors CC Female Senior
6 14:06:00 Diane Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
7 14:07:00 Naomi Holt Welwyn Whs Female Junior
8 14:08:00 Simon Drewett Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
9 14:09:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Terry Sykes Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Allison Kaye Verulam CC Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Christopher Wilson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Toby Williams Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Graeme Church Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club Female Vet
18 14:18:00 Bernard Lamb Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Neil Warby Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Stephanie Cousins North Bucks RC Female Vet
23 14:23:00 Julius Reeeves CC London Male Vet
25 14:25:00 Tracey Williams Icknield RC Female Vet
26 14:26:00 Arja Scarsbrook Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet
27 14:27:00 Sinclair Easton CC London Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Paul Willis CC London Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 James Moss North Road CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Carol O'connor Calder Clarion Female Vet
33 14:33:00 Gary Patmore Bedfordshire Road CC Male Senior
34 14:34:00 Nathan Woodhouse Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club Male Junior
35 14:35:00 Matt Price Icknield RC Male Senior
37 14:37:00 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Nick Marks CC London Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Female Vet
40 14:40:00 Timothy Perry Icknield RC Male Senior
41 14:41:00 David Rogers Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road CC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Brian Foran Lampard RC Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Kirsty Mcseveney Fareham Wheelers CC Female Senior
46 14:46:00 Marc Diplock Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
48 14:48:00 Caitlin Peters i-Team Cyclists Club Female Junior
49 14:49:00 Adam Quilter Aylesbury CC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Joanna Spragg Bossard Whs Female Vet
51 14:51:00 Sean Bradley Team Trident Male Senior
52 14:52:00 Carl Bond Kenton RC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Paul Newman Southgate CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Andy Wickham Team Corley Cycles Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Jason Lee Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Richard Boley Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Danuta Tinn Maidenhead & District CC Female Vet
59 14:59:00 Alan Allcock Didcot Phoenix CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Paul Simmons Ashford Road CC Male Senior
61 15:01:00 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Jacintha Hamilton-love Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior
63 15:03:00 Chris Green St Neots CC Male Senior
64 15:04:00 Edward Mellor Mapperley CC Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Matt Fisher Race Hub Male Vet
66 15:06:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Neil Crowther Worthing Excelsior CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
69 15:09:00 Martin Headon Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior
70 15:10:00 Rich Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Paul Allday Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Les Liddiard Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
76 15:16:00 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Dan Charleston High Wycombe CC Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Marc Preece Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Richard Webster Green Arrow CRT Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Andy Sharman Baines Racing Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Richard Hutt Harp RC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Stephen Tierney Team Bottrill Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior
87 15:27:00 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Sam Clarke Team Bottrill Male Senior
89 15:29:00 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Male Senior
90 15:30:00 Ian Woodcock Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
91 15:31:00 Tim Childs Westerley Cycling Club Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT Male Senior
93 15:33:00 Roderick Macfadyen Reading CC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Male Junior
95 15:35:00 Ann Shuttleworth Braintree Velo CRC Female Vet
96 15:36:00 John Mccormack Islington Cycling Club Male Senior
97 15:37:00 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Felix Wilkinson Velo Club Montpellier Male Senior
100 15:40:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
102 15:42:00 David Triska Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Pierre Scrase Baines Racing Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Tim Kingston GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Stuart Stow Twickenham CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Paul Batten Crawley Wheelers Male Senior
113 15:53:00 Dale Lush Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior
114 15:54:00 Stuart Weatherley TPH Racing Male Senior
115 15:55:00 Thomas Weir Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Christopher Wedge Whitewebbs CC Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male Vet
118 15:58:00 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Michael Knight Team Bottrill Male Senior
120 16:00:00 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Vet
121 16:01:00 Peter Oliver Fairly United Cycling Team Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Daryl Maffey CC London Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Matthew Reader Verulam CC Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Matt J Smith Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Neill Keaney Onyx RT Male Senior
127 16:07:00 Simon Church In-Gear Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Male Senior
130 16:10:00 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC Male Senior
131 16:11:00 Ollie Hucks High Wycombe CC Male Espoir
132 16:12:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Sam Brown Lea Valley CC Male Senior
134 16:14:00 Dean Chiddention Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
135 16:15:00 Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com Male Espoir
137 16:17:00 Andrew Wright High Wycombe CC Male Vet
138 16:18:00 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male Vet
139 16:19:00 Matthew Alder Fairly United Cycling Team Male Senior
140 16:20:00 Edward Nunn Velolife Male Senior
141 16:21:00 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs Male Senior
142 16:22:00 Dan Sadler RT 316 Male Vet
143 16:23:00 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
144 16:24:00 Steve Biddulph Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
145 16:25:00 Martin O'sullivan Teddington and Turing Velo Male Vet
146 16:26:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
147 16:27:00 Pete Smith Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Vet
148 16:28:00 Nic Stevenson Westerley Cycling Club Male Senior
149 16:29:00 Mike Piper Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Vet
150 16:30:00 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
Reserve -- Martin Attwood Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior
Reserve -- Jef Outhwaite Stourbridge CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Ben Meir Niteriders Male Espoir
Reserve -- Matt Ward Watford Velo Sport Male Senior
Reserve -- Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
Reserve -- David Lancaster VC 10 Male Vet
Reserve -- Chris Aitken Thames Valley Triathletes Male Vet
Reserve -- Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Caro Watford Velo Sport Male Vet
Reserve -- Adam Charleston Hillingdon Slipstreamers Male Junior
Reserve -- Owain Roberts Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Senior
Reserve -- Deb Johnson Icknield RC Female Vet