Hemel Hempstead CC (150 riders)(pref to W&J)(Entries close 02/06/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 02-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 17:11 34.918 Mph
2 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling 17:38 34.026 Mph
3 Joshua Sandman Male Junior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 18:16 32.847 Mph
4 Marcus Burnett Male Espoir SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 18:33 32.345 Mph
5 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 18:37 32.229 Mph
6 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 18:40 32.143 Mph
7 Zach Bridges Male Junior Ribble Pro Cycling 18:42 32.086 Mph
8 Peter Harrison Male Senior AS Test Team 18:43 32.057 Mph
9 Charles Walker Male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 18:55 31.718 Mph
10 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 18:56 31.69 Mph
10 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 18:56 31.69 Mph
12 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 18:58 31.634 Mph
12 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 18:58 31.634 Mph
14 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:01 31.551 Mph
15 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 19:02 31.524 Mph
16 Ross Holland Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 19:03 31.496 Mph
17 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:05 31.441 Mph
18 Thomas Cornwell Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 19:06 31.414 Mph
19 Timothy Allen Male Espoir SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 19:12 31.25 Mph
20 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 19:15 31.169 Mph
20 Jon Puleston-jones Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 19:15 31.169 Mph
20 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 19:15 31.169 Mph
23 Simon Hance Male Vet Ipswich BC 19:18 31.088 Mph
24 Nicholas Candy Male Junior North Road CC 19:24 30.928 Mph
25 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 19:26 30.875 Mph
26 Tom Rowing Male Espoir Abellio - SFA Racing Team 19:28 30.822 Mph
27 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 19:29 30.796 Mph
28 William Wallace Male Vet CC London 19:35 30.638 Mph
29 Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam CC 19:41 30.483 Mph
30 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 19:43 30.431 Mph
30 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 19:43 30.431 Mph
32 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
32 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
34 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:48 30.303 Mph
35 Keith Lea Male Vet Paceline RT 19:50 30.252 Mph
36 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:54 30.151 Mph
37 Greg Brookes Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 19:56 30.1 Mph
37 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 19:56 30.1 Mph
39 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 19:58 30.05 Mph
39 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:58 30.05 Mph
41 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 19:59 30.025 Mph
41 Rob Fletcher Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 19:59 30.025 Mph
43 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:01 29.975 Mph
44 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 20:02 29.95 Mph
44 Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 20:02 29.95 Mph
46 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 20:04 29.9 Mph
47 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:05 29.875 Mph
48 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:06 29.851 Mph
48 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:06 29.851 Mph
50 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 20:07 29.826 Mph
51 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 20:10 29.752 Mph
51 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 20:10 29.752 Mph
53 Luke Danckert Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:11 29.727 Mph
53 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:11 29.727 Mph
55 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
56 Matthew Saunders Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:14 29.654 Mph
57 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 20:16 29.605 Mph
58 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:18 29.557 Mph
59 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
60 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 20:23 29.436 Mph
61 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 20:25 29.388 Mph
62 Toby Collis Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:27 29.34 Mph
63 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:28 29.316 Mph
64 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:33 29.197 Mph
65 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 20:34 29.173 Mph
66 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 20:35 29.15 Mph
67 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
67 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
69 Simon Church Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 20:39 29.056 Mph
70 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 20:41 29.009 Mph
71 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 20:43 28.962 Mph
72 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:46 28.892 Mph
73 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 20:49 28.823 Mph
74 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
74 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
76 Jason Costello Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 20:53 28.731 Mph
77 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:07 28.414 Mph
78 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:14 28.257 Mph
79 Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
79 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:17 28.191 Mph
81 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
82 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 21:23 28.059 Mph
82 Anastasia Bowler Female Espoir AS Test Team 21:23 28.059 Mph
84 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 21:26 27.994 Mph
85 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:30 27.907 Mph
86 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
86 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:33 27.842 Mph
88 Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:39 27.714 Mph
89 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 21:45 27.586 Mph
89 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
91 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:54 27.397 Mph
92 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 21:55 27.376 Mph
93 Keri Parton Female Senior Stone Wheelers CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
93 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:03 27.211 Mph
95 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
96 Bruno Cabrelli Male Juvenile Hemel Hempstead CC 22:30 26.667 Mph
97 Kathryn Innes Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
98 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
99 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
100 Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Phoenix CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
101 Emma Angove Female Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 22:56 26.163 Mph
102 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 23:10 25.899 Mph
103 Mj (gosia) Cyganowska Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club 23:20 25.714 Mph
104 Caroline Reuter Female Vet London Phoenix CC 23:42 25.316 Mph
105 Gemma Hayes Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 23:51 25.157 Mph
106 Fiona Inskip Female Vet Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 24:10 24.828 Mph
107 Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
108 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 24:25 24.573 Mph
109 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 24:28 24.523 Mph
110 Tracey Williams Female Vet Icknield RC 24:34 24.423 Mph
111 Sarah-anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 24:44 24.259 Mph
112 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 24:48 24.194 Mph
113 Jen Kingwill Female Senior Twickenham CC 24:50 24.161 Mph
114 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
115 Su-anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC 25:05 23.92 Mph
115 Stephanie Cousins Female Vet North Bucks RC 25:05 23.92 Mph
117 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 25:28 23.56 Mph
118 Reinet Maas Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
119 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
120 Christine Meek Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 25:45 23.301 Mph
121 Maria Fitzpatrick Female Senior London Women's Racing CC 26:01 23.062 Mph
121 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 26:01 23.062 Mph
123 Sharon Davey Female Vet Icknield RC 26:02 23.047 Mph
124 Graeme Church Male C3 Team Milton Keynes 26:03 23.033 Mph
125 Lisa Price Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 26:20 22.785 Mph
126 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:26 22.699 Mph
127 Deborah Joy Newell Female Vet Icknield RC 27:19 21.965 Mph
128 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 27:22 21.924 Mph
129 Hilary Walker Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 28:01 21.416 Mph
130 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:20 21.176 Mph
130 Vicki Standen Female Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 28:20 21.176 Mph
132 Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC 28:30 21.053 Mph
133 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 31:59 18.76 Mph
DNF Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNS(A) Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS(A) Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team
DNS(A) Toni Wilkes Female Junior London Women's Racing CC
DNS(A) Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC
DNS(A) Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Helen Sharp Female Senior Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Malcolm Davies Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS(A) Stu Wright Male Vet Planet X - Carnac
DNS(A) Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Carl Ferri Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Alison Dex Female Vet BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Gareth Davies Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Pippa O'brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS Francine Hill Female Senior CC London
DNS Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Sarah Darch Female Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Mark Mackay Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS Simon Barbour Male Senior AS Test Team