Hitchin Nomads CC (London North Millennium 7 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: f14/25
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 52:15 28.708 Mph 150
2 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:28 28.59 Mph 147.887
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:17 28.151 Mph 145.775
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:29 28.046 Mph 143.662
5 Arlen Vartazarian Male Vet HJL 53:32 28.02 Mph 141.549
6 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:37 27.976 Mph 139.437
7 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 53:43 27.924 Mph 137.324
8 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 53:44 27.916 Mph 135.211
9 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 54:34 27.489 Mph 133.099
10 Alistair Golby Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 54:51 27.347 Mph 130.986
11 Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam CC 55:35 26.986 Mph 128.873
12 Nick Clarke Male Senior Lovelo Cycle Works 55:40 26.946 Mph 126.761
13 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 56:47 26.416 Mph 124.648
14 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 56:48 26.408 Mph 122.535
15 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 56:54 26.362 Mph 120.423
16 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 57:07 26.262 Mph 118.31
17 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:37 26.034 Mph 116.197
18 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:17 25.736 Mph 114.085
19 Jack Ellis Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 59:05 25.388 Mph 111.972
20 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 59:29 25.217 Mph 109.859
21 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 59:40 25.14 Mph 107.746
22 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 59:56 25.028 Mph 105.634
23 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:00:15 24.896 Mph 103.521
24 James Mcpherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 101.408
25 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 99.296
26 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 97.183
27 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 95.07
28 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 92.958
29 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 90.845
30 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 88.732
31 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 86.62
32 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:02:48 23.885 Mph 84.507
33 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 82.394
34 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 80.282
35 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 78.169
36 Nicholas Senechal Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 76.056
36 Christine Bertram Female Vet Birmingham Running & Triathlon club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph 76.056
38 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 71.831
39 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:04:02 23.425 Mph 69.718
40 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:04:08 23.389 Mph 67.606
41 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 65.493
42 Mark Desborough Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 63.38
43 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 61.268
44 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:05:20 22.959 Mph 59.155
45 Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 57.042
46 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 54.93
47 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:11 22.664 Mph 52.817
48 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:29 22.562 Mph 50.704
49 Ingrid Matthews Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 48.592
50 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:06:38 22.511 Mph 46.479
51 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 44.366
52 Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph 42.254
53 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 40.141 Claim
54 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:09:22 21.624 Mph 38.028
55 Clare Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph 35.915
56 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 33.803
57 Anneke Prins Female Vet Welwyn Whs 1:10:38 21.236 Mph 31.69
58 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:10:54 21.157 Mph 29.577
59 Matt Newman Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph 27.465
60 Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:12:00 20.833 Mph 25.352
61 Elanor Cadzow Female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:12:42 20.633 Mph 23.239
62 Jonathan Polley Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:13:07 20.515 Mph 21.127
63 Catherine Jones Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:13:53 20.302 Mph 19.014
64 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:14:37 20.103 Mph 16.901
65 Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:16:00 19.737 Mph 14.789
66 Samantha Tophill Female Vet Team Trident 1:16:44 19.548 Mph 12.676
67 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:17:38 19.322 Mph 10.563
68 Brendan O'brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:17:48 19.28 Mph 8.451
69 Christopher Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:17:54 19.255 Mph 6.338
70 Steve Mussett Male Vet Team Trident 1:18:03 19.218 Mph 4.225
71 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:34:26 15.884 Mph 2.113
DNF Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 0
DNF Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNF Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNF Gareth Davies Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNF Adrian Trott Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 0
DNF David Scott Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNF Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS(A) Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 0
DNS(A) Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Joe Kiely Male Juvenile Welwyn Whs 0
DNS(A) Steve Torley Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS(A) Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 0
DNS(A) Laurence Lisher Male Espoir Green Arrow CRT 0
DNS(A) Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0
DNS Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Daniel Rigby Male Vet St Ives CC 0
DNS Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Gary Rudd Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 0