Hitchin Nomads CC (London North Millennium 7 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F14/25
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ashley Cox Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 52:15 28.708 Mph
2 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 52:28 28.59 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:17 28.151 Mph
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:29 28.046 Mph
5 Arlen Vartazarian Male Vet HJL 53:32 28.02 Mph
6 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:37 27.976 Mph
7 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 53:43 27.924 Mph
8 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 53:44 27.916 Mph
9 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
10 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 54:51 27.347 Mph
11 Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam CC 55:35 26.986 Mph
12 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 55:40 26.946 Mph
13 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 56:47 26.416 Mph
14 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 56:48 26.408 Mph
15 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 56:54 26.362 Mph
16 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 57:07 26.262 Mph
17 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:37 26.034 Mph
18 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 58:17 25.736 Mph
19 Jack Ellis Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 59:05 25.388 Mph
20 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 59:29 25.217 Mph
21 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 59:40 25.14 Mph
22 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 59:56 25.028 Mph
23 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
24 James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:44 24.698 Mph
25 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:21 24.45 Mph
26 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:01:25 24.423 Mph
27 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:01:27 24.41 Mph
28 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
29 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
30 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
31 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
32 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
33 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
34 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:03:10 23.747 Mph
35 Andrew Ames Male Senior Southgate CC 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
36 Nicholas Senechal Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
36 Christine Bertram Female Vet 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
38 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph
39 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
40 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 1:04:08 23.389 Mph
41 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
42 Mark Desborough Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
43 Kevin Creese Male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:48 23.148 Mph
44 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:05:20 22.959 Mph
45 Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
46 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
47 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:11 22.664 Mph
48 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:29 22.562 Mph
49 Ingrid Matthews Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
50 James Johnson Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:06:38 22.511 Mph
51 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
52 Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:08:00 22.059 Mph
53 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph Claim
54 Michael Russell Male Vet Team Trident 1:09:22 21.624 Mph
55 Clare Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
56 Michelle Lock Female Vet GS Stella 1:10:31 21.272 Mph
57 Anneke Prins Female Vet Welwyn Whs 1:10:38 21.236 Mph
58 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
59 Matt Newman Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:11:29 20.984 Mph
60 Paul Wright Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:12:00 20.833 Mph
61 Elanor Cadzow Female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:12:42 20.633 Mph
62 Jonathan Polley Male Vet Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:13:07 20.515 Mph
63 Catherine Jones Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:13:53 20.302 Mph
64 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:14:37 20.103 Mph
65 Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:16:00 19.737 Mph
66 Samantha Tophill Female Vet Team Trident 1:16:44 19.548 Mph
67 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:17:38 19.322 Mph
68 Brendan O'Brien Male Vet Eagle Road Club 1:17:48 19.28 Mph
69 Christopher Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:17:54 19.255 Mph
70 Steve Mussett Male Vet Team Trident 1:18:03 19.218 Mph
71 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:34:26 15.884 Mph
DNF Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident
DNF Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs
DNF Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNF Gareth Davies Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNF Adrian Trott Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club
DNF David Scott Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNF Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNS(A) Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNS(A) Joe Kiely Male Junior Welwyn Whs
DNS(A) Steve Torley Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS(A) Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident
DNS(A) Laurence Lisher Male Espoir Green Arrow CRT
DNS(A) Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Daniel Rigby Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Howard Ashmore Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Gary Rudd Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC