North Road CC (London North Millennium 6 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: f14/25
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 52:45 28.436 Mph 150
2 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:22 28.107 Mph 147.826
3 Geir Robinson Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 53:30 28.037 Mph 145.652
4 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 54:13 27.667 Mph 143.478
4 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:13 27.667 Mph 143.478
6 Toby Hunt Male Senior Verulam CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 139.13
7 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 136.957
8 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 56:22 26.611 Mph 134.783
9 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 57:13 26.216 Mph 132.609
10 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 130.435
11 Graeme Garner Male Senior Essex Roads CC 58:14 25.758 Mph 128.261
12 Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 58:15 25.751 Mph 126.087
13 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 123.913
14 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 58:21 25.707 Mph 121.739
15 Jack Ellis Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 58:51 25.489 Mph 119.565
16 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 59:11 25.345 Mph 117.391
17 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 59:21 25.274 Mph 115.217
18 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 59:24 25.253 Mph 113.043
19 Steve Torley Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:00:02 24.986 Mph 110.87
20 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 108.696
21 Peter Nunn Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 106.522
22 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 104.348
23 Bryan Holland Male Vet North Road CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 102.174
24 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 100
25 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 97.826
26 Simon Elkington Male Vet St Neots CC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 95.652
27 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 93.478
28 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 91.304
29 Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 89.13
30 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 86.957
30 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 86.957
32 James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 82.609
33 Clive Weston Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:01:51 24.252 Mph 80.435
34 David Green Male Vet North Road CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 78.261
35 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 76.087
36 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 1:02:24 24.038 Mph 73.913
37 Patrick Hannah Male Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 71.739
38 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:02:42 23.923 Mph 69.565
39 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 67.391
40 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 65.217
41 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 63.043
42 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 60.87
43 Glyn Dodds Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 58.696
44 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:05:34 22.877 Mph 56.522
45 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 54.348
46 Brian Evans Male Vet North Road CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 52.174
47 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph 50
48 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:05:59 22.733 Mph 47.826
49 Peter Lee Male Vet North Road CC 1:06:21 22.607 Mph 45.652
50 Robert Bumstead Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:06:33 22.539 Mph 43.478
51 Andrew Harbourne Male Senior North Road CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 41.304
52 Paul Murray Male Senior Southgate CC 1:06:50 22.444 Mph 39.13
53 Anthony Taylor Male Vet North Road CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 36.957
54 Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC 1:09:53 21.464 Mph 34.783 Claim
55 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:10:08 21.388 Mph 32.609
56 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:12:26 20.709 Mph 30.435
57 Ivana Prokopova Female Vet North Road CC 1:12:32 20.68 Mph 28.261
58 Sarah Stewart Female Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 1:12:45 20.619 Mph 26.087
59 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:13:02 20.539 Mph 23.913
60 Michael Harvey Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:15:39 19.828 Mph 21.739
61 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:16:05 19.715 Mph 19.565
62 Nicolette Chandler Female Vet North Road CC 1:16:08 19.702 Mph 17.391
63 Kimberley Mangelshot Female Vet Meridian Triathlon Club 1:16:14 19.676 Mph 15.217
64 Cecilia Darcy Female Vet North Road CC 1:16:43 19.552 Mph 13.043
65 Nuala Robinson Female Senior North Road CC 1:17:11 19.434 Mph 10.87
66 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:17:31 19.351 Mph 8.696
67 Andrea Davies Female Senior North Road CC 1:18:24 19.133 Mph 6.522
68 Francine Hill Female Senior CC London 1:22:06 18.27 Mph 4.348
69 Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 1:33:43 16.006 Mph 2.174
DNS(A) John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 0
DNS(A) Adrian Briers Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS(A) Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS(A) Eric Paillet Male Vet North Road CC 0
DNS Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC 0
DNS James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC 0
DNS Neil Hornett Male Senior PMR 0
DNS Matt Antoniou Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 0
DNS Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 0
DNS Tom Harris Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 0