Somerset RC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u21/10
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Graham Moir Male 20:21 29.483 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dean Robson Male 20:22 29.459 Mph 0 Claim
3 Paul Jones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 20:58 28.616 Mph 0 Claim
4 Jake Coward Male 20:59 28.593 Mph 0 Claim
5 Michael Davis Male Dursley Road Club 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
6 Alastair Mcchesney Male Velo Club Bristol 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
7 Dave Moffett Male 1st Chard Wheelers 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
9 Andy Winterbottom Male Vet 22:16 26.945 Mph 0
10 Tom Aliban Male 1st Chard Wheelers 22:18 26.905 Mph 0 Claim
11 Peter Barrett Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steuart Saunders Male 22:35 26.568 Mph 0 Claim
13 Iain Hounsell Male Mendip Cycling Club 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
14 Oli Cooper Male 1st Chard Wheelers 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
15 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:48 26.315 Mph 0
16 Mick Daniels Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
17 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
17 Paul Coles Male Vet Team Cycology Bikes 22:54 26.2 Mph 0
19 Darren Avery Male Vet 23:00 26.086 Mph 0
20 Leigh Pinchen Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
21 Daniel Wellings Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
22 Luke Davies Male Velo Club St Raphael 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
23 Edward Collins Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph 0
24 John Eames Male Team Swift 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dean Ward Male 1st Chard Wheelers 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
26 Mark German Male 1st Chard Wheelers 24:27 24.539 Mph 0 Claim
27 Tom Ryan Male Bath Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
28 Adrian Whiting Male Wisbech Whs 25:02 23.967 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dave Driver Male Yeovil Cycling Club 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
29 Steve Cooper Male Revo Racing 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
31 Claire Moir Male Scuderia R T 25:09 23.856 Mph 0 Claim
32 Steve Barber Male 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
33 Allen Janes Male Bristol South Cycling Club 25:16 23.746 Mph 0 Claim
34 Christopher Mullett Male 25:14 23.777 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Cooper Male Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Beaven Male Vet 25:45 23.3 Mph 0
37 Brian Jones Male 25:46 23.285 Mph 0 Claim
38 Christopher Stroud Male Minehead Cycling Club 25:54 23.165 Mph 0 Claim
39 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 26:18 22.813 Mph 0
40 Dave Burrows Male Severn Road Club 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
41 Geoffrey Baker Male Velo Club Bristol 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 26:21 22.77 Mph 0
43 Mary-jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:44 21.634 Mph 0
44 Ester Ive Male Bristol South Cycling Club 32:23 18.528 Mph 0 Claim
45 Karen Bones Male Bristol South Cycling Club 36:52 16.274 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Gemma Waterjohns Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Clarke Male 0 Claim
DNS Gordon Clements Male 0 Claim
DNS George Jones Male Bristol Cycling Development Squad 0 Claim
DNS Paul James Male 0 Claim
DNS Donald Potter Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Potts Male 0 Claim
DNS Keith Williams Male Oxford City RC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Knight Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Nick Claridge Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Robin Coomber Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Noble Male BH Solidor WAM Youth 0 Claim