welwyn wheelers hilly (london north millennium 3 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Km
  • Course: F3/50K
  • Closing Date: 20-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:14:16 25.1 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:15:36 24.658 Mph
3 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:17:35 24.027 Mph
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 1:18:55 23.621 Mph
5 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:19:11 23.542 Mph
6 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:19:20 23.497 Mph
7 Russell Hampton Male Senior Onimpex Bioracer RT 1:20:26 23.176 Mph
8 Joe Bennett Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 1:20:27 23.171 Mph
9 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 1:21:31 22.868 Mph
10 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:23:05 22.437 Mph
11 Jonathan Polley Male Histon & Impington Bicycle Club 1:23:08 22.423 Mph Claim
11 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:23:08 22.423 Mph
13 John Jones Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:23:48 22.245 Mph
14 Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:23:49 22.24 Mph
15 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 1:24:17 22.117 Mph
16 Mike Jackson Male Vet CC Luton 1:24:36 22.034 Mph
17 Michael Edmunds Male Vet Verulam CC 1:24:46 21.991 Mph
18 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:25:07 21.901 Mph
19 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:25:16 21.862 Mph
20 Sean Bradley Male Senior Team Trident 1:26:01 21.672 Mph
21 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:26:37 21.521 Mph
22 William MacAlpine Male Senior The Bike Loft 1:27:07 21.398 Mph
23 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 1:27:49 21.227 Mph
24 Gavin Rumbles Male Vet CC Luton 1:27:57 21.195 Mph
25 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:28:18 21.111 Mph
26 Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:28:28 21.071 Mph
27 James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 1:28:33 21.052 Mph
28 Ross Thomson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:29:11 20.902 Mph
29 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 1:29:25 20.848 Mph
30 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:29:26 20.844 Mph
31 Tony Marriott Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:30:31 20.594 Mph
32 Mark Harris Male Senior Team Trident 1:30:45 20.541 Mph
33 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:31:11 20.444 Mph
34 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 1:31:21 20.406 Mph
35 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:31:46 20.314 Mph
36 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:31:59 20.266 Mph
37 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:32:05 20.244 Mph
38 Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:32:17 20.2 Mph
39 Spencer Stratford Male Vet Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 1:32:58 20.051 Mph
40 Blake Gravenor Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:33:14 19.994 Mph
41 Andrew Brown Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:33:43 19.891 Mph
42 Christian Olley Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:34:58 19.629 Mph
43 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 1:35:20 19.554 Mph
44 Roger Taylor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:35:26 19.533 Mph
45 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 1:35:27 19.53 Mph
46 Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:36:23 19.341 Mph
47 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:37:04 19.204 Mph
48 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:37:10 19.185 Mph
49 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:37:54 19.041 Mph
50 Steve Tooke Male Vet The Bike Loft 1:38:16 18.97 Mph
51 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 1:38:28 18.931 Mph
52 Duncan Godfrey Male Vet Team Trident 1:39:09 18.801 Mph
53 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:41:37 18.345 Mph
54 Kate Gannon Female Vet Verulam CC 1:43:14 18.057 Mph
55 David Shannon Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 1:43:23 18.031 Mph
56 Elizabeth McKie Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:43:46 17.965 Mph
57 Catherine Jones Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:45:25 17.683 Mph
58 Claire Sharp Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:45:34 17.658 Mph
59 Anna Bradley Female Senior Team Trident 1:45:49 17.616 Mph
60 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:45:55 17.6 Mph
61 Rob Hemming Male Vet 1:47:14 17.384 Mph
62 Andrew Mussett Male Senior Team Trident 1:48:07 17.242 Mph
63 Simon Jones Male Vet CC London 1:49:13 17.068 Mph
64 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:50:15 16.908 Mph
65 Phil Cammack Male Vet Verulam CC 1:52:28 16.575 Mph
66 Keith Cockburn Male Vet Team Trident 1:52:48 16.526 Mph
67 John Field Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:53:08 16.477 Mph
68 Adam Rossington Male Senior Team Trident 1:56:31 15.999 Mph
69 Liz Dickinson Female Senior Team Trident 1:57:12 15.905 Mph
70 Samantha Tophill Female Vet Team Trident 2:02:18 15.242 Mph
71 Naomi Holt Female Espoir Welwyn Whs 2:04:23 14.987 Mph
DNF Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNF Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC
DNF Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team
DNF Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes
DNF Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT
DNF Laurie Bone Male Senior The Bike Loft
DNS Rachel Dunn Female Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Hunter Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Jack Steel-Jessop Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Jamie Parsonage Male Senior Evolution Triathlon Club
DNS Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC
DNS Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC
DNS Ben Hooper Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Nigel Wilson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Lucy Charles Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS David Scott Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Daniel Brockman Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident
DNS Peter Field Male Vet Southdown Velo
DNS Mark Calvert Male Vet Team Trident