hemel hempstead cc (london north millennium 2 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 21.5 Miles
  • Course: F11/22
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ben Stowe Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 51:07 25.236 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 51:16 25.162 Mph
3 Michael Broadwith Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 52:01 24.8 Mph
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 52:22 24.634 Mph
5 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 52:38 24.509 Mph
6 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 52:48 24.432 Mph
7 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 54:14 23.786 Mph
8 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:25 23.706 Mph
9 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 54:43 23.576 Mph
10 Issy Zimmerman Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 55:07 23.405 Mph
11 Matthew Bond Male Senior Kenton RC 55:16 23.341 Mph
12 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 55:30 23.243 Mph
13 Josh Curtis Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 55:34 23.215 Mph
14 Roy Chamberlain Male Vet Team Corley Cycles 56:15 22.933 Mph
15 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 56:44 22.738 Mph
16 Anna Henderson Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 57:17 22.52 Mph
17 Sean Meager Male Senior Verulam CC 57:19 22.506 Mph
18 Robert Abbey Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 57:20 22.5 Mph
19 Will Holland Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 57:38 22.383 Mph
20 James Taylor Male Senior Berkhamsted Cycling Club 58:02 22.229 Mph
21 Michael Atkinson Male Senior North Road CC 58:11 22.171 Mph
22 Paul Caton Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 58:43 21.97 Mph
23 Elliott Joseph Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 58:43 21.97 Mph
24 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 59:09 21.809 Mph
25 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 59:15 21.772 Mph
26 Andrew Bradley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 59:18 21.754 Mph
27 Toby Maloy Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 59:35 21.65 Mph
28 James Elstone Male Senior CC Luton 59:54 21.536 Mph
29 James Fox Male Vet CC Luton 1:00:06 21.464 Mph
30 Andrew Jarratt Male Senior Southgate CC 1:00:14 21.417 Mph
31 Steve Williams Male Vet Army Cycling 1:00:48 21.217 Mph
32 Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:00:52 21.194 Mph
33 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:01:03 21.13 Mph
34 Gordon Hobbs Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:08 21.101 Mph
35 Sam Skeggs Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles 1:01:36 20.941 Mph
36 Andy Fleet Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:40 20.919 Mph
37 Richard Thompson Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 1:01:43 20.902 Mph
38 Scott Dixon Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:54 20.84 Mph
39 Karine Jones Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:02:09 20.756 Mph
40 Helen Boatman Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:02:19 20.701 Mph
41 Ben Castle Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:28 20.651 Mph
42 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:02:28 20.651 Mph
43 Harry Newton Male Espoir Icknield RC 1:02:52 20.52 Mph
44 Kevin Chandler Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 1:02:55 20.503 Mph
45 Nathan Woodhouse Male Espoir Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 1:03:09 20.427 Mph
46 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:03:21 20.363 Mph
47 Jim Higson Male Senior CC London 1:03:25 20.342 Mph
48 Sinclair Easton Male Vet CC London 1:03:34 20.294 Mph
49 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 1:03:36 20.283 Mph
50 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:03:56 20.177 Mph
51 Keith Loveman Male Vet Verulam CC 1:03:58 20.167 Mph
52 Craig Sears-Black Male Vet Verulam CC 1:04:01 20.151 Mph
53 Hunter Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:05:23 19.73 Mph
54 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:05:26 19.715 Mph
55 Phil Talbot Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:05:43 19.63 Mph
56 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:05:46 19.615 Mph
57 Adam Chambers Male Vet Verulam CC 1:05:57 19.56 Mph
58 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 1:06:16 19.467 Mph
59 Christine Pout Female Vet Verulam Really Moving 1:06:30 19.398 Mph
60 Graham Ricketts Male Vet Verulam CC 1:06:37 19.364 Mph
61 Peter Anstey Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:06:54 19.282 Mph
62 Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC 1:07:18 19.168 Mph
63 Timothy Perry Male Senior Icknield RC 1:07:32 19.102 Mph
64 Natalie Brooks Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:07:47 19.031 Mph
65 Andrew Newton Male Vet Icknield RC 1:07:51 19.012 Mph
66 Jodie Janes Female Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:08:40 18.786 Mph
67 Brian Foran Male Vet Lampard RC 1:09:25 18.583 Mph
68 Jenni Lake Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 1:09:35 18.539 Mph
69 Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:09:45 18.495 Mph
70 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:10:43 18.242 Mph
71 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:11:34 18.025 Mph
72 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:12:13 17.863 Mph
73 James Watthey Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:13:21 17.587 Mph
74 Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:14:44 17.261 Mph
75 Phil Cammack Male Vet Verulam CC 1:17:35 16.627 Mph
DNF Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS(A) Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS(A) Trevor Hook Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Karl Riahi Male Senior Verulam CC
DNS(A) Jody Conibear Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Kate Gannon Female Vet Verulam CC
DNS(A) Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Steve Jones Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS James Leek Male Senior Southgate CC
DNS Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC
DNS Andy Smith Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Rachel Dunn Female Vet Verulam Really Moving
DNS Sam Alison Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DQ Josh Crow-Stewart Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT