Lincolnshire RRA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: C30/3
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:04:55 00:00 27.728 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 1:05:46 00:00 27.369 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:06:44 00:00 26.973 Mph
4 Tim Lister Male Vet Spalding CC 1:07:33 00:00 26.647 Mph
5 Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:07:48 00:00 26.549 Mph
6 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:08:01 00:00 26.464 Mph
7 Matt Elworthy Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:08:11 00:00 26.399 Mph
8 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:10 00:00 26.024 Mph
9 John Pilgrim Male Senior Witham Wheelers 1:10:03 00:00 25.696 Mph
10 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 1:10:05 00:00 25.684 Mph
11 Chris Kettle Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:11:44 00:00 25.093 Mph
12 Mark Clark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:12:28 00:00 24.839 Mph
13 Carl Jackson Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 1:13:06 00:00 24.624 Mph
14 Jake Jackson Male Espoir Ellmore Factory Racing 1:13:49 00:00 24.385 Mph
15 Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 1:14:16 00:00 24.237 Mph
16 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:14:47 00:00 24.07 Mph
17 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:14:50 00:00 24.053 Mph
18 James Bramma Male Vet Spalding CC 1:15:15 00:00 23.92 Mph
19 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:15:23 00:00 23.878 Mph
20 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:15:49 00:00 23.741 Mph
21 Andrew Gurney Male Vet Spalding CC 1:16:12 00:00 23.622 Mph
22 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 1:16:23 00:00 23.565 Mph
23 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:16:53 00:00 23.412 Mph
24 Loz Staples Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 1:18:01 00:00 23.072 Mph
25 Neil Winter Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:18:17 00:00 22.993 Mph
26 Peter Odling Male Vet Alford Whs 1:18:41 00:00 22.876 Mph
27 Carl Friskney Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:18:44 00:00 22.862 Mph
28 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Alford Whs 1:20:43 00:00 22.3 Mph
29 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:20:56 00:00 22.241 Mph
30 Stuart McKellar Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:21:06 00:00 22.195 Mph
31 Samuel Laird Male Junior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:22:30 00:00 21.818 Mph
32 Jon Clarke Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:24:09 00:00 21.39 Mph
33 Dave Ashley Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:24:46 00:00 21.235 Mph
34 Joanne Johnson Female Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:25:07 00:00 21.147 Mph
35 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:25:15 00:00 21.114 Mph
36 James William Davey Male Vet VTTA (Kent) 1:25:40 00:00 21.012 Mph
37 Tracey Wilkinson Female Vet Alford Whs 1:26:30 00:00 20.809 Mph
38 John Smith Male Vet 1:28:41 00:00 20.297 Mph
39 James Edwards Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:28:45 00:00 20.282 Mph
40 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:28:55 00:00 20.244 Mph
41 John Burton Male Vet Alford Whs 1:29:24 00:00 20.134 Mph
42 Sarah Bentley Female Vet Spalding CC 1:31:02 00:00 19.773 Mph
43 John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:33:16 00:00 19.299 Mph
44 Tim Goddard Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:34:29 00:00 19.051 Mph
45 Ian Paul Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:34:33 00:00 19.038 Mph
46 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:34:50 00:00 18.981 Mph
47 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 1:35:42 00:00 18.809 Mph Claim
48 Trevor Halstead Male Vet Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 1:38:45 00:00 18.228 Mph
49 Martha Wilson Female Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:43:06 00:00 17.459 Mph
50 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 2:03:32 00:00 14.571 Mph
DNF Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs DNF
DNS(A) Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Martin Wood Male Vet Lincoln Tri Club
DNS(A) Martin Hedley Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS(A) Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Dennis Owen Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club DNS
DNS Parrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton DNS
DNS Brendon Thomas Male Vet Alford Whs DNS
DNS Michael Ryan Male Vet DNS
DNS Earl Taylor Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) DNS