Leo 30 (incl. VTTA East Anglian Championship)(Cheques payable East Anglian VTTA) Entries close 04/09/2018

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: e2/30c
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 53:44 33.499 Mph 150
2 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 54:37 32.957 Mph 148.37
3 Gary Chambers Male Senior NOPINZ 55:09 32.638 Mph 146.739
4 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:35 32.384 Mph 145.109
5 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:17 31.981 Mph 143.478
6 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 56:19 31.962 Mph 141.848
7 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 56:31 31.849 Mph 140.217
8 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 57:03 31.551 Mph 138.587
9 Jonathan Wears Male Senior NOPINZ 57:13 31.459 Mph 136.957
10 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 57:23 31.368 Mph 135.326
11 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 58:06 30.981 Mph 133.696
12 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:08 30.963 Mph 132.065
13 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 58:28 30.787 Mph 130.435
14 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 58:45 30.638 Mph 128.804
14 Oliver Bates Male Senior Team Bottrill 58:45 30.638 Mph 128.804
16 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 59:03 30.483 Mph 125.543
17 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:36 30.201 Mph 123.913
18 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:46 30.117 Mph 122.283
19 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 59:51 30.075 Mph 120.652
20 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 59:55 30.042 Mph 119.022
21 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:00:05 29.958 Mph 117.391
22 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:00:26 29.785 Mph 115.761
23 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:34 29.719 Mph 114.13
24 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 1:00:42 29.654 Mph 112.5
24 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 1:00:42 29.654 Mph 112.5
26 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:00:50 29.589 Mph 109.239
27 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 1:00:56 29.54 Mph 107.609
28 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 1:01:09 29.436 Mph 105.978
29 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:01:21 29.34 Mph 104.348
29 Jon Surtees Male Vet NOPINZ 1:01:21 29.34 Mph 104.348
31 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 1:01:23 29.324 Mph 101.087
32 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:01:47 29.134 Mph 99.457
33 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 1:01:50 29.11 Mph 97.826
34 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:01:58 29.048 Mph 96.196
35 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:05 28.993 Mph 94.565
36 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 1:02:06 28.985 Mph 92.935
37 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:02:29 28.808 Mph 91.304
37 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:02:29 28.808 Mph 91.304
39 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:02:31 28.792 Mph 88.043
40 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:41 28.716 Mph 86.413
41 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:02:56 28.602 Mph 84.783
42 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:02:59 28.579 Mph 83.152
43 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 1:03:01 28.564 Mph 81.522
44 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 1:03:23 28.399 Mph 79.891
45 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:03:32 28.332 Mph 78.261
46 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:03:58 28.14 Mph 76.63
47 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:02 28.11 Mph 75
48 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:08 28.067 Mph 73.37
49 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:35 27.871 Mph 71.739
50 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:04:39 27.842 Mph 70.109
51 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:49 27.771 Mph 68.478
52 Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 1:04:59 27.699 Mph 66.848
53 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:05:06 27.65 Mph 65.217
54 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:31 27.474 Mph 63.587
55 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:05:38 27.425 Mph 61.957
56 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:05:39 27.418 Mph 60.326
57 Gareth Wignall Male Senior Hertfordshire Whs 1:05:44 27.383 Mph 58.696
58 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:05:47 27.363 Mph 57.065
59 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 1:05:58 27.286 Mph 55.435
60 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:06:03 27.252 Mph 53.804
61 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:06:05 27.238 Mph 52.174
62 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:14 27.177 Mph 50.543
63 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:06:33 27.047 Mph 48.913
64 Andy Newham (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:00 26.866 Mph 47.283
65 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 1:07:04 26.839 Mph 45.652
66 Ian Pike (trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:27 26.686 Mph 44.022
67 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:07:29 26.673 Mph 42.391
68 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 1:07:33 26.647 Mph 40.761
68 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 1:07:33 26.647 Mph 40.761
70 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:07:52 26.523 Mph 37.5
71 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:08:09 26.412 Mph 35.87 Claim
72 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:28 26.29 Mph 34.239
73 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:08:33 26.258 Mph 32.609 Claim
73 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:08:33 26.258 Mph 32.609
75 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:08:59 26.093 Mph 29.348
76 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:09:24 25.937 Mph 27.717
77 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:50 25.776 Mph 26.087
77 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:09:50 25.776 Mph 26.087
79 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:10:24 25.568 Mph 22.826
80 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 1:11:25 25.204 Mph 21.196
80 Dominic Whitehead Male Vet St Ives CC 1:11:25 25.204 Mph 21.196
82 Eva Nyirenda Female Senior ...a3crg 1:11:31 25.169 Mph 17.935
83 Tony Capon Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:12:28 24.839 Mph 16.304
84 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 1:12:58 24.669 Mph 14.674
85 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:13:06 24.624 Mph 13.043
86 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:14:50 24.053 Mph 11.413
87 Dan Linstead (trike) Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:15:20 23.894 Mph 9.783
88 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:15:21 23.889 Mph 8.152
89 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 1:15:22 23.883 Mph 6.522
90 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 1:16:22 23.57 Mph 4.891
91 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:19:54 22.528 Mph 3.261
92 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:24:28 21.31 Mph 1.63 Claim
DNF Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 0
DNF Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNS Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Ian O’neill Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Antonio Paolino Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 0
DNS Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 0
DNS Rob "the Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 0
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 0
DNS Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Phil Wright Male Hartlepool CC 0 Claim
DNS John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Ralph Mullan Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 0
DNS Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS James Anderson Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 0
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Simon Constable Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS Scott Cousins Male Senior Maldon & District CC 0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS Mick Hodson Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 0
DNS Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 0
DNS Gary Hunt Male Vet Adept Cycling 0
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 0
DNS Nicola Juniper Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon 0
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNS Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 0
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 0
DNS Jamie Maidment Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 0
DNS Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 0
DNS Andy Yeoman Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 0