Leo 30 (incl. VTTA East Anglian Championship)(Cheques payable East Anglian VTTA) Entries close 04/09/2018

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: e2/30c
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 14:01:00 Bob Loader Sydenham Whs Male Vet
2 14:02:00 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC Male Vet
3 14:03:00 Ian O’neill Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
4 14:04:00 Dan Linstead (trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Senior
5 14:05:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
6 14:06:00 Steve Cave Plomesgate CC Male Vet
7 14:07:00 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Ian Pike (trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
9 14:09:00 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Lee Buckman Ashford Whs Male Vet
13 14:13:00 Andrew Clarke Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Andy Newham (trike) Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Rob "the Mower" Stephenson Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Steve Smith Redbridge CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Carl Stephens Basildon CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Zena Palgrave Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Vet
20 14:20:00 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Geoff Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female Vet
24 14:24:00 Chanel Mason Storey Racing Female Senior
25 14:25:00 Matt Peel C and N Cycles RT Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Christina Murray Army Cycling Female Vet
29 14:29:00 Janet Fairclough St Helens CRC Female Vet
30 14:30:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
31 14:31:00 John Lacey Hemel Hempstead CC Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female Vet
33 14:33:00 Helen Reynolds Hemel Hempstead CC Female Vet
34 14:34:00 Tracy Rowlinson Lyme Racing Club Female Vet
35 14:35:00 Jon Surtees NOPINZ Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
37 14:37:00 Nicola Juniper NJC-Biemme-Echelon Female Senior
38 14:38:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
39 14:39:00 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
40 14:40:00 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill Male Espoir
41 14:41:00 Kevin Stokes Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
43 14:43:00 Zoe Whiteside Team Bottrill Female Vet
44 14:44:00 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Alan Chorley Seamons CC Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Roger Porter Verulam CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury Female Vet
49 14:49:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
50 14:50:00 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
54 14:54:00 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
55 14:55:00 David Procter Team Velovelocity Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Michael Martin CC Ashwell Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Nick Hanson Seacroft Whs Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Matt O'brien Plomesgate CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Ralph Mullan Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Geoff Perry Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
64 15:04:00 John J Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Billy Jarish Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Daniel Northover Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Alex Leek Velo Club St Raphael Male Senior
72 15:12:00 Andy Yeoman Bishop's Stortford CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Male Senior
74 15:14:00 Tony Capon Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 Simon Norman Bedfordshire Road RT Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Senior
78 15:18:00 James Anderson Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan Male Vet
79 15:19:00 David Eccles Redmon CC Male Vet
80 15:20:00 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Martin Reynolds Cambridge CC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Senior
83 15:23:00 Oliver Bates Team Bottrill Male Senior
84 15:24:00 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Jonathan Wears NOPINZ Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Antony Green New Forest CC Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Ken Platts Cambridge CC Male Vet
93 15:33:00 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Simon Constable Basildon CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Paul Hart Southend Wheelers Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Chris Potter CC Ashwell Male Senior
97 15:37:00 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Ian Greenstreet AeroCoach Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Darren Cope Team Bottrill Male Senior
103 15:43:00 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Espoir
106 15:46:00 Jon Elliott Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior
107 15:47:00 Steven Bass Maldon & District CC Male Vet
108 15:48:00 Carl Murley Wisbech Whs Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male Vet
112 15:52:00 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC Male Vet
114 15:54:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
118 15:58:00 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Gary Hunt Adept Cycling Male Vet
123 16:03:00 Ian Markham Chronos RT Male Vet
124 16:04:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
125 16:05:00 Stephen Irwin North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
126 16:06:00 Andy Lack Paceline RT Male Vet
127 16:07:00 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC Male Vet
128 16:08:00 Richard Moule Bossard Whs Male Vet
129 16:09:00 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC Male Vet
130 16:10:00 James Rix Team Bottrill Male Vet
131 16:11:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
132 16:12:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
133 16:13:00 Alan Crane Chronos RT Male Vet
134 16:14:00 Jamie Maidment Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Male Senior
135 16:15:00 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill Male Senior
136 16:16:00 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male Vet
137 16:17:00 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
138 16:18:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
139 16:19:00 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
140 16:20:00 Matthew Smith DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
141 16:21:00 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Senior