ecca (ecca scratch championship)(150 machines 2 events)(ecca clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-May-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 48:29 30.938 Mph
2 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 50:01 29.99 Mph
3 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 50:34 29.664 Mph
4 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 51:22 29.202 Mph
5 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 51:26 29.164 Mph
6 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 51:38 29.051 Mph
7 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 52:02 28.828 Mph
8 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 52:06 28.791 Mph
9 Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland 52:17 28.69 Mph
10 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 52:35 28.526 Mph
11 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 52:37 28.508 Mph
12 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 52:50 28.391 Mph
13 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 53:07 28.24 Mph
14 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 53:25 28.081 Mph
15 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 53:39 27.959 Mph
16 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 53:55 27.821 Mph
17 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:08 27.709 Mph
18 Sam Wightman Male Vet Chelmer CC 54:10 27.692 Mph
18 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 54:10 27.692 Mph
20 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 54:13 27.667 Mph
21 Toby Collis Male Senior CC Ashwell 54:16 27.641 Mph
22 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 54:26 27.557 Mph
23 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
24 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 54:36 27.473 Mph
25 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:45 27.397 Mph
26 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 54:48 27.372 Mph
26 Fraser Hillcoat Male Vet Welwyn Whs 54:48 27.372 Mph
28 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 54:58 27.289 Mph
29 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 55:08 27.207 Mph
30 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 55:14 27.157 Mph
31 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 55:16 27.141 Mph
32 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 55:20 27.108 Mph
33 Adam Hardy Male Senior Crest CC 55:37 26.97 Mph
34 Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC 55:45 26.906 Mph
35 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 55:47 26.89 Mph
36 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 55:52 26.85 Mph
37 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 55:54 26.834 Mph
38 Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
39 Alister Campbell Male Vet Eagle Road Club 56:06 26.738 Mph
40 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 56:18 26.643 Mph
41 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:40 26.471 Mph
42 Ewan Hendon Male Vet Ciclos Uno 56:42 26.455 Mph
43 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:59 26.323 Mph
44 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 57:01 26.308 Mph
45 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 57:08 26.254 Mph
46 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:10 26.239 Mph
47 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 57:17 26.186 Mph
48 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 57:25 26.125 Mph
49 Simon Keen Male Senior Crest CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
50 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 57:42 25.997 Mph
51 Paul Wyatt Male Vet Glendene CC 57:46 25.967 Mph
52 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:19 25.722 Mph
53 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 58:33 25.619 Mph
54 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 58:47 25.517 Mph
54 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 58:47 25.517 Mph
56 James Dynes Male Vet Cambridge CC 58:56 25.452 Mph
57 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:58 25.438 Mph
58 Jamie Maidment Male Senior Southend Wheelers 59:08 25.366 Mph
59 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 59:10 25.352 Mph
60 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 59:12 25.338 Mph
61 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 59:21 25.274 Mph
62 Nicholas Coe Male Vet Verulam Really Moving 59:25 25.245 Mph
63 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 59:54 25.042 Mph
64 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
65 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
66 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
67 Wayne Greve Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:01:01 24.583 Mph
68 Mick Case Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:01:19 24.463 Mph
69 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
70 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
71 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
72 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
73 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
74 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 1:02:32 23.987 Mph
75 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
76 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:02:50 23.873 Mph
77 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:55 23.841 Mph
78 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
79 Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
80 John Royle Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:05:07 23.036 Mph
81 Anthony Bye Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:06:01 22.722 Mph
82 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
83 Stephen Hitchcock Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:07:46 22.135 Mph
84 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 1:07:58 22.07 Mph
85 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
86 Brian Martin Male Vet Ciclos Uno 1:09:23 21.619 Mph
87 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 1:09:38 21.541 Mph
88 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:12:51 20.59 Mph Claim
89 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:14:19 20.184 Mph
DNF Terry Paul Rippingale Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNF James Anderson Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan
DNF Marc Diplock Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS(A) Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Neil Davies Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS(A) Daniel Duggan Male Senior Icknield RC
DNS(A) Robert Pisolkar Male Vet Shaftesbury CC
DNS(A) Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS(A) David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING
DNS Steve Shore Male Vet Southend Wheelers
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS James Black Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Paul Willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Duncan Bush Male Vet St Neots CC
DNS Patrick Osborne Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Joss Williams Male Senior St Neots CC
DNS Daniel Mckenny Male Senior Basildon CC
DNS Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC
DNS Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs