maldon & dist cc (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: E21/50
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Price Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:48:26 27.667 Mph
2 Christopher Smith Male Senior Southend Wheelers 1:56:07 25.836 Mph
3 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:57:31 25.528 Mph
4 Rob Chaplin Male Vet East London Velo 1:59:59 25.003 Mph
5 Jack Mills Male Senior Maldon & District CC 2:00:33 24.886 Mph
6 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:01:42 24.651 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:01:59 24.594 Mph
8 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 2:02:06 24.57 Mph
9 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:04:26 24.109 Mph
10 Gregory Smith Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:04:44 24.051 Mph
11 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 2:05:00 24 Mph
12 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
13 David Carey Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:05:21 23.933 Mph
14 Simon Neatham Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:05:24 23.923 Mph
15 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:05:26 23.917 Mph
16 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:06:11 23.775 Mph
17 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 2:07:42 23.493 Mph
18 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:07:58 23.444 Mph
19 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:08:09 23.41 Mph
20 Seb Baucutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 2:08:10 23.407 Mph
21 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 2:08:45 23.301 Mph
22 Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 2:09:39 23.139 Mph
23 Jamie Maidment Male Southend Wheelers 2:10:53 22.921 Mph
24 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 2:11:46 22.767 Mph
25 Tim Savage Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:12:49 22.588 Mph
26 Geoff Bores Male Vet Ford CC 2:14:00 22.388 Mph
27 James Cooper Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 2:14:43 22.269 Mph
28 Barry Simpson Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:15:18 22.173 Mph
29 Dan Carter Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:15:42 22.108 Mph
30 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:16:14 22.021 Mph
31 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Coalville Whs 2:16:26 21.989 Mph
32 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:17:16 21.855 Mph
33 Mike Skillings Male Vet Walden Tri 2:17:31 21.816 Mph
34 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:18:10 21.713 Mph
35 Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:18:29 21.663 Mph
36 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:19:51 21.452 Mph
37 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:20:41 21.324 Mph
38 Kelvin Fleuty Male Senior Maldon & District CC 2:21:54 21.142 Mph
39 Louis English Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:24:22 20.78 Mph
39 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 2:24:22 20.78 Mph
41 Andrew Merchant Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:24:42 20.733 Mph
42 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:25:01 20.687 Mph
43 Lisa Hurrell Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:28:31 20.2 Mph
44 John Loxley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:32:05 19.726 Mph
45 Rebecca Hammond Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:36:03 19.225 Mph
46 Terry Paul Rippingale Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:37:53 19.001 Mph
47 Terry Butcher Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:38:44 18.9 Mph
48 Cathy Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:42:23 18.475 Mph
49 Mike Googe Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:42:45 18.433 Mph
50 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs 2:45:40 18.109 Mph
51 Richard Pimlott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:46:07 18.06 Mph
52 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:46:34 18.011 Mph
53 Kerry Marsh Female Senior Maldon & District CC 3:00:07 16.656 Mph
54 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 3:40:40 13.595 Mph Claim
DNF James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC
DNF Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Claire Lee Female Vet
DNS(A) Derek Trangmar Male Hub Velo Claim
DNS(A) Colin Ward Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS(A) Marcus Fink Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ian Turner Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling
DNS Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club
DNS Nigel Fitzroy Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Thomas Huertas Male Senior Up and Active
DNS Marcelo Ribeiro Male Vet Maldon & District CC