RTTC National 10 mile Championship (Ayr Roads/Fullarton Wheelers)(Juniors)(entries close 06/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/03
  • Closing Date: 06-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Elynor Backstedt Female Junior Backstedt/Hotchillee 21:11 28.324 Mph 165
1 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:26 30.875 Mph 165
2 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 21:22 28.081 Mph 159.5
2 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:42 30.457 Mph 159.5
3 Zoe Backstedt Female Juvenile Backstedt/Hotchillee 21:43 27.629 Mph 154
3 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 19:48 30.303 Mph 154
4 Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 19:54 30.151 Mph 148.5
4 April Tacey Female Espoir Team 22 22:15 26.966 Mph 148.5
5 Sam Walsham Male Espoir Maxx R. T. 19:57 30.075 Mph 143
5 Ella Barnwell Female Junior 22:18 26.906 Mph 143
6 Tom Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear 19:59 30.025 Mph 137.5
6 Amelia Sharpe Female Junior Liv CC Halo Cycles 23:23 25.659 Mph 137.5
7 Anna Docherty Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 23:43 25.299 Mph 132
7 Euan Backus Male Junior ZeroBC Race Team 20:27 29.34 Mph 132
8 Anna Shackley Female Junior Team 22 23:58 25.035 Mph 126.5
8 Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 20:43 28.962 Mph 126.5
9 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 20:45 28.916 Mph 121
9 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Team 22 24:11 24.81 Mph 121
10 Georgia Ashworth Female Espoir Team 22 24:24 24.59 Mph 115.5
10 Matthew Stretton Male Junior Coalville Whs 20:57 28.64 Mph 115.5
11 Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:58 28.617 Mph 110
11 Aimee Lane Female Juvenile Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:37 24.374 Mph 110
12 Kieran Morris Male Junior Oswestry Paragon CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 104.5
12 Georgia Young Female Junior East Kilbride Road Club 24:59 24.016 Mph 104.5
13 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 21:26 27.994 Mph 99
14 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 22:03 27.211 Mph 93.5
15 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 22:34 26.588 Mph 88
16 Samuel Hall Male Junior VeloRunner RT 22:38 26.51 Mph 82.5
17 Matthew Mccullagh Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 22:39 26.49 Mph 77
18 Joseph Mcintosh Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph 71.5
DNF Samuel Pugh Male Junior Salt Ayre Cog Set 0
DNF Jacob Knight Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 0
DNF Harry Buxton Male Espoir Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 0
DNS(A) Toni Wilkes Female Junior London Women's Racing CC 0
DNS(A) Eva Callinan Female Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0
DNS Ellie Russell Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 0
DNS Savannah Hewson Female Espoir Liv AWOL 0
DNS Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 0
DNS Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 0