tickhill velo cc (entries close 03/08/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: O10/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:18 29.557 Mph
2 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
3 Joey Walker Male Senior Team Wiggins 00:20:49 28.823 Mph
4 Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
5 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
6 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
7 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
8 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
9 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
9 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:30 27.907 Mph
11 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
12 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
13 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
15 Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
17 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
18 Michael Dodson Male Vet uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
18 Jon Surtees Male Vet 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
20 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
21 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
22 Benjamin Williams Male Senior Cliff Pratt Racing 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
23 Richard Lunt Male Vet Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 00:22:43 26.412 Mph
24 Oliver Potter Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
25 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
26 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
27 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 00:22:57 26.144 Mph
28 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
29 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
30 Michael Lawrenson Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
31 Mark Cooke Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
32 Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
33 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
34 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
35 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:23:44 25.281 Mph
36 Nick Jackson Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
37 Matthew Richardson Male Senior Selby CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
37 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
37 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
40 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
41 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
42 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
42 Sian Randall Female Senior Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
44 Ian Richardson Male Vet Selby CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
45 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 00:24:07 24.879 Mph
46 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
47 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:24:17 24.708 Mph
48 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:24:23 24.607 Mph
49 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
50 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
51 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
51 Gordon Wordsworth Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
51 Andy Mills Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
54 Duncan Glover Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
55 Martin Broadhead Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
56 Alex Beldon Male Junior Ilkley CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph
57 Al Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
58 Alix Archer Female Vet 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
59 James Asquith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
60 Walter Wilkinson Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:25:17 23.731 Mph
61 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 00:25:24 23.622 Mph
62 David Buxton Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
62 Liam Rees Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
64 Andrew Brown Male Vet Goole RCC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
64 Greg Thorley Male Vet Parentini Test Team 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
66 Andrew Dempster Male Senior Tickhill Velo Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
66 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
68 Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
69 John Smith Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
70 Nick Clayton Male Vet Sitwell Cycling Club 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
71 Daniel Hornsby Male Senior Selby CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
72 David Wright Male Vet Cheshire Roads Club 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
73 Helen Goldthorpe Female Vet Otley CC 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
73 Mary O'Shea Female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
75 David Bird Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
75 Pauline Mitchell Female Vet Cliff Pratt Racing 00:26:20 22.785 Mph
77 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:26:24 22.727 Mph
78 Mel Bentley Male Vet West Yorks Police CC 00:26:28 22.67 Mph
79 Mark Smith Male Vet Audax UK 00:26:38 22.528 Mph
80 Graham Barker Male Vet Rockingham CC 00:26:39 22.514 Mph Claim
81 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 00:26:48 22.388 Mph
82 Michael Weaver Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:02 22.195 Mph
83 Martin Ingham Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:27:08 22.113 Mph
84 Kenneth Corbett Male Vet Wakefield CC 00:27:10 22.086 Mph
85 Lee Walton Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
86 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
87 David Herd Male Vet Witham Wheelers 00:27:15 22.018 Mph
88 David Jenkinson Male Vet Team Swift 00:27:53 21.518 Mph
89 Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 00:28:24 21.127 Mph
90 John Slater Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 00:28:31 21.04 Mph Claim
91 Zoe Hibbard Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 00:28:32 21.028 Mph
92 Francis Reddington Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 00:28:53 20.773 Mph
93 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:29:00 20.69 Mph
94 Ed Bark Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:29:01 20.678 Mph Claim
95 Rebecca Bland Female Senior York Cycleworks 00:29:06 20.619 Mph
96 Dave Johnson Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 00:29:33 20.305 Mph
97 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 00:29:35 20.282 Mph
98 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:29:51 20.1 Mph
99 Chloe Selman Female C3 Rockingham CC 00:30:00 20 Mph
100 David Shepherd Male Vet University of Sheffield Cycling Club 00:30:10 19.889 Mph
101 Sydney Wilson Male Vet Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 00:30:42 19.544 Mph Claim
102 Mark Malpass Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 00:30:47 19.491 Mph
103 George Miles. Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
104 Christopher Beetham Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:31:07 19.282 Mph
105 Gavin Russell Male Vet Cleveland Coureurs 00:32:01 18.74 Mph
106 Jacqueline Haigh Female Vet Holme Valley Whs 00:32:21 18.547 Mph
107 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 00:33:17 18.027 Mph Claim
108 Christopher Fisher Male Vet 00:35:21 16.973 Mph Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers
DNS Tracey Coldwell Female Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Simon Wright Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Gary Thornton Male Vet Barnsley Road Club
DNS Timothy Mansfield Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Adam Hardy Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS Jake Harrison Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club
DNS John Woodhouse Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Peter Down Male Tickhill Velo Club Claim
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Danny Lowthorpe Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Steven Bunting Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club