Stratford Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K33/10D
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Sandman Male Espoir Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:54 30.151 Mph
2 David Kiernan Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:01 29.975 Mph
3 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:09 29.777 Mph
4 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:17 29.581 Mph
5 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:18 29.557 Mph
6 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 20:36 29.126 Mph
7 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 20:41 29.009 Mph
7 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 20:41 29.009 Mph
9 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
9 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 20:48 28.846 Mph
11 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:59 28.594 Mph
12 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 21:14 28.257 Mph
13 Tim May Male Vet MediaVelo 21:20 28.125 Mph
14 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 21:22 28.081 Mph
15 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 21:24 28.037 Mph
16 Ollie Morgan Male Espoir Team Echelon 21:28 27.95 Mph
17 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:32 27.864 Mph
18 David Dew Male Senior Coventry Cycling Club 21:42 27.65 Mph
19 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 21:43 27.629 Mph
20 Alistair Sponsel Male Senior Leamington C & AC 21:53 27.418 Mph
21 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:54 27.397 Mph
22 Liz Powell Female Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:01 27.252 Mph
22 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:01 27.252 Mph
22 Paul Astin Male Vet Cult Racing 22:01 27.252 Mph
25 Ian Richards Male Senior Stourbridge CC 22:04 27.19 Mph
26 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:05 27.17 Mph
27 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:13 27.007 Mph
28 Robert Osborn Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:19 26.886 Mph
29 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:24 26.786 Mph
30 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
31 Jonathan Ward Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
32 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
33 Stuart Short Male Vet QN Racing 22:42 26.432 Mph
34 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
35 Michael Stallard Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:47 26.335 Mph
36 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:51 26.258 Mph
37 Louis Salisbury Male Senior Kenilworth Wheelers 22:53 26.22 Mph
38 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 22:56 26.163 Mph
39 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:58 26.125 Mph
40 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
41 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 23:09 25.918 Mph
42 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
43 Ian Ellis Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
43 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:11 25.881 Mph
45 Jim Curry Male Vet Minuteman CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
46 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
47 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
48 Lynne Biddulph Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:24 25.641 Mph
49 Edwin Mitchell Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing 23:36 25.424 Mph
50 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
51 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:46 25.245 Mph
52 Sarah Gunn Female Vet Minuteman CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
53 Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
54 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
55 Sarah Short Female Vet QN Racing 23:59 25.017 Mph
55 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 23:59 25.017 Mph
57 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:00 25 Mph
58 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:01 24.983 Mph
59 Deborah Davidson Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
60 Janet Birkmyre Female Vet TORQ Performance 24:05 24.913 Mph
61 Vikki Sivertsen Female Vet Malvern Triathlon Club 24:16 24.725 Mph
62 Steve Howat Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
62 Baden Green Male Junior Stratford Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph
62 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph
65 Damian Barratt Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
65 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 24:18 24.691 Mph
67 Robert Smith Male Vet 24:29 24.506 Mph
68 Paul Freeman Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:30 24.49 Mph
69 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:35 24.407 Mph
69 Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 24:35 24.407 Mph
71 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 24:36 24.39 Mph
72 Matthew Sleath Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
73 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:57 24.048 Mph
74 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 25:02 23.968 Mph
75 Rebecca Mason Female Senior Coventry Road Club 25:08 23.873 Mph
76 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 25:37 23.422 Mph
77 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 25:50 23.226 Mph
78 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 25:52 23.196 Mph
79 Sonya Tate Female Senior Newcomers Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph
80 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:09 22.945 Mph
81 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
82 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 26:21 22.77 Mph
83 Declan Logue Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 26:51 22.346 Mph
84 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 27:13 22.045 Mph
85 Tasha Bevan Female Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 27:25 21.884 Mph
86 Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 27:26 21.871 Mph
87 Derek (The Drafter) Churchard Male Vet EvoVelo Racing 27:29 21.831 Mph
88 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 27:58 21.454 Mph
89 Jonathan Mouzer Male Senior Stourbridge CC 28:26 21.102 Mph
90 David Pittman Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:42 20.906 Mph
91 Hannah Randall Female Senior Stafford RC 28:50 20.809 Mph
92 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 29:44 20.179 Mph
93 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 30:35 19.619 Mph
94 Ernest Robert Mowat Male Vet Oldbury & District Cycling Club 32:25 18.509 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Shepherd Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS(A) Neil White Male Ambion Racing Team Claim
DNS(A) Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS(A) Michael Dalton Male Vet Team V - Sprint Racing
DNS(A) Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS William Harper Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Nick Slim Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Dan Geisler Male Senior Team Echelon
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Lewis Jones Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Hollie Owens Female Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Fred Meades Male Vet
DNS Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Carl Woodfield Male Vet