saracen road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Aug-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k33/10d
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Mead Male 19:48 30.303 Mph 150
2 John Lucock Male 20:20 29.508 Mph 147.692
3 Scott Walker Male 20:46 28.892 Mph 145.385
4 Jonathan Howard Male 20:50 28.8 Mph 143.077
5 Robert Gibbons Male 20:56 28.662 Mph 140.769
6 Simon Law Male 21:08 28.391 Mph 138.462
7 Mark Ellis Male 21:21 28.103 Mph 136.154
8 Paul Guest Male 21:30 27.907 Mph 133.846
9 Mark Wise Male 21:45 27.586 Mph 131.538
10 Timothy Hastie Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 129.231
11 Tony Ball Male 22:17 26.926 Mph 126.923
12 Matthew Miller Male 22:22 26.826 Mph 124.615
13 Joseph Costello Male 22:23 26.806 Mph 122.308
14 Alastair Semple Male 22:52 26.239 Mph 120
15 Edward Watson Male 22:58 26.125 Mph 117.692
16 Richard Coleman Male 23:10 25.899 Mph 115.385
17 Steven Loraine Male 23:11 25.881 Mph 113.077
18 Martin Stanley Male 23:26 25.605 Mph 110.769
19 Mark Cooper Male 23:28 25.568 Mph 108.462
20 Andy Maxwell Male 23:29 25.55 Mph 106.154
21 Roger Foster Male 23:31 25.514 Mph 103.846
22 Richard Howes Male 23:36 25.424 Mph 101.538
23 Susan Semple Male 23:46 25.245 Mph 99.231
24 Neil Wilkes Male 23:56 25.07 Mph 96.923
25 Janet Birkmyre Male 24:01 24.983 Mph 94.615
26 Wayne Hughes Male 24:04 24.931 Mph 92.308
27 Jo Wilkie Male 24:06 24.896 Mph 90
28 John Robertson Male 24:12 24.793 Mph 87.692
29 Adrian Murray Male 24:13 24.776 Mph 85.385
30 Annabel Prow Male 24:20 24.658 Mph 83.077
31 William Harper Male 24:48 24.194 Mph 80.769
32 Adrian Tasker Male 24:54 24.096 Mph 78.462
33 Phil Guy Male 24:58 24.032 Mph 76.154
34 Laura Walker Male 25:09 23.857 Mph 73.846
35 Rebecca Mason Male 25:15 23.762 Mph 71.538
36 Melvyn Lewis Male 25:20 23.684 Mph 69.231
37 Garry Shuker Male 25:31 23.514 Mph 66.923
38 Chris Udall Male 25:34 23.468 Mph 64.615
39 Tessa Oelofse Male 25:38 23.407 Mph 62.308
40 David Fear Male 25:49 23.241 Mph 60
41 Tony Smith Male 25:50 23.226 Mph 57.692
42 Melissa Haselden Male 25:59 23.092 Mph 55.385
43 Stephen Cooke Male 26:19 22.799 Mph 53.077
44 Murray Kirton Male 26:29 22.656 Mph 50.769
45 Geoff Edgerton Male 26:31 22.627 Mph 48.462
45 John Grumbley Male 26:31 22.627 Mph 48.462 Claim
47 Tasha Bevan Male 26:40 22.5 Mph 43.846
48 Peter Varian Male 26:48 22.388 Mph 41.538
49 Graham Green Male 27:01 22.208 Mph 39.231
50 April Lewis Male 27:08 22.113 Mph 36.923
51 Fenella Brown Male 27:17 21.991 Mph 34.615
52 Clair Parfrey Male 27:30 21.818 Mph 32.308
53 David Prior Male 27:34 21.765 Mph 30
54 Roger Chappell Male 27:55 21.493 Mph 27.692
55 David Steel Male 27:57 21.467 Mph 25.385
56 Dianne Wynne Male 27:58 21.454 Mph 23.077
57 Robert Jolliffe Male 28:15 21.239 Mph 20.769
58 John Frydman Male 28:37 20.967 Mph 18.462
59 Rob Bennett Male 28:48 20.833 Mph 16.154
60 Graham Hewson Male 29:27 20.373 Mph 13.846
61 Ernest Mowat Male 30:40 19.565 Mph 11.538
62 Vicki Standen Male 30:48 19.481 Mph 9.231
63 Norman Fenn Male 30:50 19.459 Mph 6.923
64 Robert Owen Male 33:21 17.991 Mph 4.615
65 John Griffin Male 34:28 17.408 Mph 2.308 Claim
DNF Debbie Bradley Male 0
DNS(A) Mick Gray Male 0
DNS(A) Alan Parfrey Male 0
DNS(A) Simon Inman Male 0
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male 0
DNS(A) Sivio Cortis Male 0
DNS(A) David Brookling Male 0 Claim
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male 0
DNS(A) Timothy Ashton Male 0
DNS Andy Curley Male 0