vc sevale (malvern)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K46/10
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:36 30.612 Mph
2 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 21:17 28.191 Mph
3 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:22 28.081 Mph
4 Mike Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:08 27.108 Mph
5 Ross Holland Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
6 Nicola Juniper Female Senior 22:42 26.431 Mph
7 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 22:43 26.412 Mph
8 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:47 26.335 Mph
9 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 22:53 26.22 Mph
10 Rich Meadows Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:53 26.22 Mph
11 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
12 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:08 25.936 Mph
13 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 23:11 25.88 Mph
14 Ian Richards Male Senior Stourbridge CC 23:19 25.732 Mph
15 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:23 25.659 Mph
16 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 23:27 25.586 Mph
17 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Brotherton Cycles 23:33 25.477 Mph
18 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
19 Nick Gardener Male Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 23:40 25.352 Mph
20 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Oswestry Paragon CC 23:54 25.104 Mph
21 Roger Foster Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:02 24.965 Mph
22 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:07 24.879 Mph
23 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 24:10 24.827 Mph
24 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:14 24.759 Mph
25 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:21 24.64 Mph
26 Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:27 24.54 Mph
27 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 24:34 24.423 Mph
28 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
29 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 24:45 24.242 Mph
30 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:53 24.112 Mph
31 Daniel Newns Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
32 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 25:08 23.872 Mph
33 Gemma Johnson Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 25:21 23.668 Mph
34 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 25:31 23.514 Mph
35 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 25:34 23.468 Mph
36 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:35 23.453 Mph
37 Ian Connolly Male Vet Ludlow CC 25:36 23.437 Mph
38 Paul Freeman Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:47 23.271 Mph
39 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:59 23.092 Mph
40 Jules Birch Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:01 23.062 Mph
41 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
42 Adrian Murray Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 26:13 22.886 Mph
43 Denise Burrows Female Senior The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 26:37 22.542 Mph
44 Rob Wilson Male Vet Leamington C & AC 26:52 22.332 Mph
45 Richard Lakin Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 26:53 22.318 Mph
46 William Harper Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 26:59 22.236 Mph
47 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 27:06 22.14 Mph
48 Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:25 21.884 Mph
49 Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 30:22 19.758 Mph
50 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 32:57 18.209 Mph
51 David Prior Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 34:23 17.45 Mph
52 Mick Gray Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 35:53 16.721 Mph
53 Kate Wilson Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 38:08 15.734 Mph
DNS(A) Chris Parsons Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS(A) Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS(A) Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Nick Slim Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS Kevin Sargent Male Vet Saracen Road Club