wigan whs cc (Slowest 90 riders)(charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 21:16 28.213 Mph
2 Stuart Garnett Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 21:31 27.885 Mph
3 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
4 Jess Atkinson Female Senior Cambridge University CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
5 Alex Dobrowolski Male Espoir Harry Middleton CC 22:09 27.088 Mph
6 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 22:20 26.866 Mph
7 Nick Jackson Male Espoir Giant Halifax Race Team 22:26 26.746 Mph
8 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 22:29 26.686 Mph
9 Martin Wallis Male Vet 22:40 26.471 Mph
10 Syd Brown Male Junior Stretford Wheelers CC 22:43 26.412 Mph
10 John Leonard Male Vet Velopreda 22:43 26.412 Mph
12 Lucy Davies Female Senior Arctic Aircon RT 22:54 26.201 Mph
13 Daniel Walker Male Senior Frodsham Wheelers 22:55 26.182 Mph
14 Douglas Holmes Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 22:56 26.163 Mph
15 Dave Topping Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
16 Mark Hulme Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
17 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
18 Thomas Minns Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:15 25.806 Mph
19 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:19 25.733 Mph
20 David Golden Male Army Cycling 23:23 25.659 Mph
21 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 23:25 25.623 Mph
22 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 23:26 25.605 Mph
23 Mark Boyle Male Vet St Helens CRC 23:27 25.586 Mph
24 Richard Gray Male Vet Norton Wheelers 23:29 25.55 Mph
25 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
25 Paul Dean Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 23:40 25.352 Mph
27 Liam Towers Male Senior Tri Preston 23:47 25.228 Mph
28 Glenn Bowyer Male Vet Lancashire RC 23:51 25.157 Mph
29 Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club 23:54 25.105 Mph
30 Barry Teal Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
31 Geoffrey Parkinson Male Vet Cleveleys Road Club 24:00 25 Mph
32 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 24:15 24.742 Mph
33 Tony Johnston Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 24:18 24.691 Mph
34 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 24:21 24.641 Mph
34 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:21 24.641 Mph
34 Paul Atkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:21 24.641 Mph
37 Dave Smalley Male Vet Clayton Velo 24:22 24.624 Mph
38 John Lever Male Vet Lakes Road Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
39 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph
40 Richard Mattinson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 24:28 24.523 Mph
41 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
42 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 24:36 24.39 Mph
43 Graham Sheard Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:39 24.341 Mph
44 Phillip Warner Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:41 24.308 Mph
45 Nigel Brodrick Male Vet Lancashire RC 24:46 24.226 Mph
46 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 24:56 24.064 Mph
47 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
48 Geoff Duteson Male Vet Preston Whs 25:11 23.825 Mph
49 Ken Peasnell Male Vet Lancaster CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
50 Neil Pilkington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 25:13 23.794 Mph
51 Theresa Taylor Female Vet Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:17 23.731 Mph
52 Neil Fort Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 25:24 23.622 Mph
53 William Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 25:28 23.56 Mph
54 Ian Brown Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
55 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:38 23.407 Mph
55 Charlie Podolanski Male Espoir Stockport Tri Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
57 Maxwell Hereward Male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 25:47 23.271 Mph
58 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 25:48 23.256 Mph
59 Jennifer Schoeman Female Senior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 25:52 23.196 Mph
60 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 25:57 23.121 Mph
61 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph
62 David Logan Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:11 22.915 Mph
63 John Leach Male Vet Rossendale RC 26:13 22.886 Mph
63 George Skinner Male Vet Royal Albert Cycling Club 26:13 22.886 Mph
65 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 26:14 22.872 Mph
66 Karen Cooper Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:15 22.857 Mph
67 Julian Monk Male Vet Rossendale RC 26:20 22.785 Mph
68 Kevin Earl Male Vet Fechan flyers 26:43 22.458 Mph
69 Georgina Cape Female Vet East Lancashire RC 26:45 22.43 Mph
70 Patrick Casey Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 26:46 22.416 Mph
71 Victoria McMurtha Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 26:50 22.36 Mph
72 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 27:28 21.845 Mph
73 Alan Stark Male Vet Southport CC 27:42 21.661 Mph
74 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 27:54 21.505 Mph
75 Emily Warner Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 28:00 21.429 Mph
76 Anthony Bowles Male Vet Bolton Clarion CC 28:01 21.416 Mph
77 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 29:24 20.408 Mph
78 Justin Dyson Male Vet Otley CC 29:33 20.305 Mph
79 Neil Stirling Male Vet Kent Valley RC 29:44 20.179 Mph
80 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 29:50 20.112 Mph
81 Gillian Doolan Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 30:20 19.78 Mph
82 Cyril Wynne Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 30:31 19.661 Mph Claim
83 Jo Podolanski Female Vet Stockport Tri Club 32:05 18.701 Mph
84 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 32:41 18.358 Mph
85 Brian Moore Male Vet The Tricycle Association - North Western Region 33:08 18.109 Mph
DNS(A) Gordon Johnston Male Vet Team Terminator
DNS(A) Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift
DNS(A) Richard Gadsden Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Peter Matthew Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS(A) Michael Sherriffs Male Senior
DNS(A) Cheryl Trueman Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Marquessa Jelbart Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS(A) Iain Findlay Male Senior Team Pain Free Power
DNS(A) Mike Smith Male Vet Team Swift Claim
DNS(A) Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Mark Smith Male ABC Centreville Claim
DNS(A) Graeme Mc Culloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees
DNS(A) Harry Haseley Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Heather Greening Female Vet Border City Whs CC
DNS(A) Peter Brear Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria
DNS(A) Brian McGhee Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth
DNS(A) Craig Wilson Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS(A) Liam Pilkington Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion
DNS(A) Andy Clark Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club