wigan whs cc (Slowest 90 riders)(charity event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1015
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 18:01:00 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
2 18:02:00 Cyril Wynne Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
3 18:03:00 Paul Atkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
4 18:04:00 Victoria McMurtha Barrow Central Wheelers Female Senior
5 18:05:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
6 18:06:00 Geoff Duteson Preston Whs Male Vet
7 18:07:00 Alan Stark Southport CC Male Vet
8 18:08:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
9 18:09:00 Jo Podolanski Stockport Tri Club Female Vet
10 18:10:00 Michael Cox North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
11 18:11:00 Chris Udall Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
12 18:12:00 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male Vet
13 18:13:00 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association - North Western Region Male Vet
14 18:14:00 Julia Smith Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
15 18:15:00 Nick Jackson Giant Halifax Race Team Male Junior
16 18:16:00 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro Male Vet
17 18:17:00 Kevin Earl Fechan flyers Male Vet
18 18:18:00 Alexander Munro SVTTA Male Vet
19 18:19:00 Gillian Doolan Stockport Tri Club Female Vet
20 18:20:00 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team Female Vet
21 18:21:00 Daniel Walker Frodsham Wheelers Male Senior
22 18:22:00 Julian Monk Rossendale RC Male Vet
23 18:23:00 Justin Dyson Otley CC Male Vet
24 18:24:00 Francesca Counsell Bella in Sella Racing Female Senior
25 18:25:00 Heather Greening Border City Whs CC Female Vet
26 18:26:00 Alan Ottiwell Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering Male Vet
27 18:27:00 James Lawley Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
28 18:28:00 Charlie Podolanski Stockport Tri Club Male Espoir
29 18:29:00 Emily Warner North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
30 18:30:00 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC Female Vet
31 18:31:00 William Armstrong Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
32 18:32:00 Harry Haseley North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
33 18:33:00 David Tinker Clayton Velo Male Vet
34 18:34:00 Maggi Biggs Team Bader Amputees Female Vet
35 18:35:00 Chris Yianni Withington Wheelers Male Vet
36 18:36:00 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton CC Male Junior
37 18:37:00 Glenn Bowyer Lancashire RC Male Vet
38 18:38:00 Maria Mulleady Team Swift Female Senior
39 18:39:00 Jane Yianni Withington Wheelers Female Vet
40 18:40:00 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
41 18:41:00 Mark Boyle St Helens CRC Male Vet
42 18:42:00 Ian Brown Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
43 18:43:00 Phillip Warner North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
44 18:44:00 Louise Hamilton Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching Female Vet
45 18:45:00 John Leach Rossendale RC Male Vet
46 18:46:00 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
47 18:47:00 Ken Peasnell Lancaster CC Male Vet
48 18:48:00 Graham Sheard North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
49 18:49:00 Karen Cooper North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
50 18:50:00 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Female Vet
51 18:51:00 Graeme Mc Culloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
52 18:52:00 Neil Pilkington Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
53 18:53:00 Mark Smith ABC Centreville Male Vet
54 18:54:00 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC Female Vet
55 18:55:00 Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Male Juvenile
56 18:56:00 Richard Mattinson Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
57 18:57:00 Gordon Johnston Team Terminator Male Vet
58 18:58:00 Syd Brown Stretford Wheelers CC Male Junior
59 18:59:00 Jennifer Schoeman Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club Female Senior
60 19:00:00 John Leonard Velopreda Male Vet
61 19:01:00 Liam Towers Tri Preston Male Senior
62 19:02:00 George Skinner Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Vet
63 19:03:00 Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Male Juvenile
64 19:04:00 Mike Smith Team Swift Male Vet
65 19:05:00 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club Male Senior
66 19:06:00 Iain Findlay Team Pain Free Power Male Senior
67 19:07:00 Nigel Brodrick Lancashire RC Male Vet
68 19:08:00 Thomas Minns Springfield Financial Racing Team Male Senior
69 19:09:00 Marquessa Jelbart Macclesfield Wheelers Female Senior
70 19:10:00 Dave Smalley Clayton Velo Male Vet
71 19:11:00 Geoffrey Parkinson Cleveleys Road Club Male Vet
72 19:12:00 Cheryl Trueman Team Swift Male Vet
73 19:13:00 Anthony Bowles Bolton Clarion CC Male Vet
74 19:14:00 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
75 19:15:00 John Lever Lakes Road Club Male Vet
76 19:16:00 Michael Sherriffs Team Wallis Race Team Male Senior
77 19:17:00 Peter Matthew East Lancashire RC Male Vet
78 19:18:00 Barry Teal Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
79 19:19:00 Eleanor Turton Seamons CC Female Senior
80 19:20:00 Jess Atkinson Cambridge University CC Female Senior
81 19:21:00 Georgina Cape East Lancashire RC Female Vet
82 19:22:00 Richard Gadsden Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club Male Senior
83 19:23:00 Robert Finch Arctic Aircon RT Male Vet
84 19:24:00 Lucy Davies Arctic Aircon RT Female Senior
85 19:25:00 Alex Smethurst Team Swift Female Senior
86 19:26:00 Tony Johnston Barrow Central Wheelers Male Vet
87 19:27:00 David Logan Derwentside CC Male Vet
88 19:28:00 Neil Stirling Kent Valley RC Male Vet
89 19:29:00 Andy Clark Rutland Cycling Club Male Vet
90 19:30:00 Deborah Moss Team Merlin Female Vet
Reserve -- Craig Wilson Nelson Whs CC Male Vet
Reserve -- Richard Gray Norton Wheelers Male Vet
Reserve -- David Golden Army Cycling Male Vet
Reserve -- Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC Male Vet
Reserve -- Martin Wallis Team Wallis Race Team Male Vet
Reserve -- Douglas Holmes Chorley Cycling Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Roger Haydock North Lancashire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Peter Brear Velo Club Cumbria Male Vet
Reserve -- Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club Male Senior
Reserve -- Stuart Garnett Barrow Central Wheelers Male Senior
Reserve -- Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
Reserve -- Brian McGhee Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Vet
Reserve -- Liam Pilkington North Cheshire Clarion Male Senior