lancashire road club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Oct-18
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: l812
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 02:23.5 0 Mph 150
2 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 02:28.3 0 Mph 148.295
3 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:29.1 0 Mph 146.591
4 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 02:29.2 0 Mph 144.886
5 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:31.5 0 Mph 143.182
6 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Ribble Pro Cycling 02:33.0 0 Mph 141.477
7 Louis Szymanski Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 02:38.4 0 Mph 139.773
8 Josh Whitehead Male Junior Team SB Hub 02:41.3 0 Mph 138.068
9 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Team Chronomaster 02:42.5 0 Mph 136.364
10 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 02:44.6 0 Mph 134.659
11 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Bury Clarion CC 02:48.5 0 Mph 132.955
12 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 02:50.2 0 Mph 131.25
13 Matthew Finegan Male Junior Cycle Sport Pendle 02:51.5 0 Mph 129.545
14 Daniel Pullen Male Espoir CYCLING SHEFFIELD Giant 02:51.9 0 Mph 127.841
15 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:52.0 0 Mph 126.136
16 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 02:53.5 0 Mph 124.432
17 Freddie Jagger Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:53.8 0 Mph 122.727
18 Henry James Male Junior Team SB Hub 02:54.1 0 Mph 121.023
19 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 02:57.3 0 Mph 119.318
20 Lee Carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 02:57.7 0 Mph 117.614
21 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 02:59.1 0 Mph 115.909
22 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 03:00.3 0 Mph 114.205
23 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 03:02.6 0 Mph 112.5
24 Andrew Mclaughlan Male Senior ABC Centreville 03:02.7 0 Mph 110.795
25 Brian Oakley Male Vet Whitby Whs 03:03.2 0 Mph 109.091
26 Martin Bailey Male Vet Southport CC 03:04.3 0 Mph 107.386
26 Rodger Wilkins Male Vet Racepace 03:04.3 0 Mph 107.386
28 Aj Hughes Male Juvenile Sportcity Velo 03:05.0 0 Mph 103.977
29 Alex Dobrowolski Male Junior Harry Middleton CC 03:05.6 0 Mph 102.273
30 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 03:05.9 0 Mph 100.568
31 Andrew Disley Male Senior Team KTM UK 03:06.6 0 Mph 98.864
32 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 03:06.7 0 Mph 97.159
33 Benjamin Horrobin Male Espoir Horwich Cycling Club 03:07.1 0 Mph 95.455
34 Conor Mckinnon Male Junior Southport CC 03:07.3 0 Mph 93.75
35 Ben Stead Male Senior ABC Centreville 03:07.7 0 Mph 92.045
36 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:08.9 0 Mph 90.341
36 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:08.9 0 Mph 90.341
38 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 03:10.4 0 Mph 86.932
39 James Bottrill Male Junior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:12.3 0 Mph 85.227
40 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:13.8 0 Mph 83.523
41 Sam Holden Male Senior Lancashire RC 03:14.5 0 Mph 81.818
42 Elliot Reed Male Espoir N-Fuse Identity Racing 03:16.4 0 Mph 80.114
43 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 03:18.1 0 Mph 78.409
44 Kelvin Hibberd Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:19.3 0 Mph 76.705
45 Craig Ball Male Senior St Helens CRC 03:19.5 0 Mph 75
46 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 03:20.0 0 Mph 73.295
47 Frank Nightingale Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 03:20.4 0 Mph 71.591
48 Cameron Turner Male Vet Malton Whs 03:22.6 0 Mph 69.886
48 Corinne Side Female Junior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:22.6 0 Mph 69.886
50 Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 03:23.7 0 Mph 66.477
51 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:25.2 0 Mph 64.773
52 Tristan Watson Male Senior ABC Centreville 03:27.5 0 Mph 63.068
53 Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 03:29.0 0 Mph 61.364
54 Tony Shaw Male Vet Secret-training CC 03:31.2 0 Mph 59.659
55 Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 03:31.6 0 Mph 57.955
56 Mark Berry Male Vet Rossendale RC 03:34.0 0 Mph 56.25
57 Simon Reilly Male Senior Lancashire RC 03:34.3 0 Mph 54.545
58 Patrick Hickey Male Senior Total Transition Triathlon Club 03:41.4 0 Mph 52.841
59 Erica Booth Female Senior Lancashire RC 03:42.4 0 Mph 51.136
60 Martha Tibbot Female Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 03:44.6 0 Mph 49.432
61 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:46.0 0 Mph 47.727
62 Ian Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 03:46.5 0 Mph 46.023
63 Tamsin Vicary Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:47.7 0 Mph 44.318
64 James Richardson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:48.3 0 Mph 42.614
65 Tony Bowler Male Vet Rossendale RC 03:48.7 0 Mph 40.909
66 Noah Davies Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 03:49.5 0 Mph 39.205
67 Darren Hall Male Vet Team JMC 03:50.3 0 Mph 37.5
68 Ian Harling Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 03:52.0 0 Mph 35.795
68 Marc Lowden Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:52.0 0 Mph 35.795
70 William Curry Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 03:52.9 0 Mph 32.386
71 Dan Connor Male Senior Croston Velo 03:53.1 0 Mph 30.682
72 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 03:58.2 0 Mph 28.977
73 Rob Scott Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:58.3 0 Mph 27.273
74 Chris Wynne Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 03:58.6 0 Mph 25.568
75 John Stirzaker Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:59.4 0 Mph 23.864
76 Julian Ferrier Male Vet Lancashire RC 04:01.6 0 Mph 22.159
77 Geoffrey Side Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 04:06.6 0 Mph 20.455
78 Anna Weaver Female Senior NJC-Biemme-Echelon 04:07.1 0 Mph 18.75
79 Sarah Jepson Female Senior Racepace 04:16.6 0 Mph 17.045
80 Marcus Hurst Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 04:17.1 0 Mph 15.341
81 Steve Jobson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 04:19.1 0 Mph 13.636
82 Kate Taylor Female Junior Team SB Hub 04:20.7 0 Mph 11.932
83 Dennis Baron Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 04:38.8 0 Mph 10.227
84 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 04:56.1 0 Mph 8.523
85 Melissa Boylin Female Junior The Racing Chance Foundation 04:57.3 0 Mph 6.818
86 Frances Cattanach Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 05:12.8 0 Mph 5.114
87 Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC 05:50.5 0 Mph 3.409
88 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 06:09.1 0 Mph 1.705
DNS(A) Zak Walker Male Senior Honister 92 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Paul Roby Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Alex O'brien Male Senior Garstang CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Jessica Adams Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Matthew Bell Male Espoir Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 00:00.0 0
DNS Martin Byrne Male Vet Allterrain road club 00:00.0 0
DNS Adam Smith Male Eastlands Velo 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Alison Young Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Joseph Cooke Male Junior East Lancashire RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Em Pantoja Female Senior Army Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:00.0 0
DNS Kieran Manchester Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 00:00.0 0