Bristol South CC 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: u21/50
  • Closing Date: 22-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Steven Cottington Male Cadence RT 1:57:54 25.445 Mph 0 Claim
2 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:58:36 25.295 Mph 0
3 Nick Creed Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:58:53 25.235 Mph 0 Claim
4 Michael Swinford Male 1:59:02 25.203 Mph 0 Claim
5 Gareth Baines Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:59:36 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
6 Stephen Potts Male 2:00:02 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
7 Chris Scawn Male Plymouth Corinthian CC 2:00:06 24.979 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Cox Male 2:00:07 24.976 Mph 0 Claim
9 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 2:00:14 24.951 Mph 0
10 Desmond Green Male Kingswood Tri Club 2:01:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
11 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 2:01:21 24.722 Mph 0
12 Justin Dance Male 1st Chard Wheelers 2:02:12 24.55 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Sleigh Male Vet 2:02:26 24.503 Mph 0
14 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:33 24.48 Mph 0 Claim
15 Luke Smith Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:02:53 24.413 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mick Daniels Male 2:02:57 24.4 Mph 0 Claim
17 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:03:30 24.291 Mph 0
18 Tim Jay Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 2:03:36 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
19 Steuart Saunders Male 2:04:23 24.119 Mph 0 Claim
20 Graham Gordon Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:04:59 24.003 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 2:05:18 23.943 Mph 0
22 Neil Reynolds Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 2:07:06 23.603 Mph 0
23 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:07:07 23.6 Mph 0
24 Leigh Pinchen Male 2:07:07 23.6 Mph 0 Claim
25 Rhydian Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 2:08:34 23.334 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Summers Male Vet 2:10:22 23.012 Mph 0
27 Michael Gibbons Male 2:12:04 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Wellings Male Vet 2:12:07 22.707 Mph 0
29 Pete Kellow Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:14:07 22.369 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Adams Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:15:26 22.151 Mph 0 Claim
31 Iain Bainbridge Male 2:16:22 21.999 Mph 0 Claim
32 Paul Winstone Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:18:01 21.736 Mph 0 Claim
33 Gordon Scott Male 2:18:11 21.71 Mph 0 Claim
34 Susan Jeffery Male 2:22:04 21.117 Mph 0 Claim
35 Pippa Wheeler Male Exeter Whs CC 2:22:54 20.994 Mph 0 Claim
36 Christina Gyles Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 2:23:19 20.933 Mph 0
37 Mary-jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:27:08 20.39 Mph 0
38 Josh Griffiths Male Bristol South Cycling Club 2:31:08 19.85 Mph 0 Claim
39 Michael Hale Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:34:52 19.371 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Steve Barber Male 0 Claim
DNS Joanna Knight Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Lowe Male Swindon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Alan Millard Male 0 Claim
DNS David Kiddell Male 0 Claim
DNS Ian Hobbs Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Gardner Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Loveday Male Bristol South Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Justin Robbins Male Swindon Wheelers 0 Claim