border city whs cc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Mar-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: L202
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 44:51 26.756 Mph
2 Philip Jones Male Senior Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 45:22 26.451 Mph
3 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 46:34 25.769 Mph
4 Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 46:37 25.742 Mph
5 Lewis Hartley Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 47:14 25.406 Mph
6 Tom Roper Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 47:52 25.07 Mph
7 Dan Taylor Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 47:55 25.043 Mph
8 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 48:11 24.905 Mph
9 Zak Walker Male Senior Honister 92 48:26 24.776 Mph
10 Henry Moss Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 48:56 24.523 Mph
11 Carl Potter Male Vet Lancashire RC 49:05 24.448 Mph
12 Emil Petrov Male Senior Border City Whs CC 49:06 24.44 Mph
13 Grant Ormerod Male Senior Tri Preston 49:32 24.226 Mph
14 Scott Smith Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 49:54 24.048 Mph
15 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 50:17 23.865 Mph
16 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 50:36 23.715 Mph
17 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 50:56 23.56 Mph
18 David Trotter Male Senior Lancaster CC 51:11 23.445 Mph
19 Chris Anderson Male Vet Lakes Road Club 51:26 23.331 Mph
20 Tony Workman Male Vet Lancashire RC 51:30 23.301 Mph
21 Adrian Sowerby Male Vet Border City Whs CC 52:37 22.806 Mph
22 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 53:19 22.507 Mph
23 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 53:26 22.458 Mph
24 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 53:39 22.367 Mph
25 Jimmy Froggatt Male Vet 54:04 22.195 Mph
26 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 54:09 22.161 Mph
27 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 54:28 22.032 Mph
28 Richard Shield Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 55:00 21.818 Mph
29 Paulo Campos Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 55:12 21.739 Mph
30 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 55:16 21.713 Mph
31 Alun Brown Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 55:27 21.641 Mph
32 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 55:33 21.602 Mph
33 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 55:48 21.505 Mph
34 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:58 21.441 Mph
35 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 56:39 21.183 Mph
36 Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 56:57 21.071 Mph
37 James Haddow Male Senior Border City Whs CC 56:58 21.065 Mph
38 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 57:07 21.01 Mph
39 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 57:18 20.942 Mph
40 Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 57:30 20.87 Mph
41 David Headon Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 57:32 20.857 Mph
42 Howard Cain Male Vet Border City Whs CC 57:33 20.851 Mph
43 Katie Lukas Female Vet Beacon Wheelers 57:36 20.833 Mph
44 Alex Forbes Male Vet Border City Whs CC 59:12 20.27 Mph
45 Peter Metcalfe Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 59:15 20.253 Mph
46 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:00:25 19.862 Mph
47 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:32 19.824 Mph
48 Richard Belk Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:00:40 19.78 Mph
49 Rachel Connerney Female Senior Cyclesport International RT 1:01:51 19.402 Mph
50 Stephen Turner Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:02:09 19.308 Mph
51 Deborah John Female Vet 1:02:35 19.174 Mph
52 Sharon Lovidge Female Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:03:42 18.838 Mph
53 Keith Bickley Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:04:38 18.566 Mph
54 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:05:47 18.242 Mph
55 Claire Weller Female Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 1:06:48 17.964 Mph
56 Peter Knott Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:19:23 15.116 Mph
57 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 1:22:21 14.572 Mph
DNF James Bell Male Senior Border City Whs CC
DNF Phil Roberts Male Vet
DNS(A) Tom Broadbent Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS(A) Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Dan Dry Male Senior Lancaster CC
DNS Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli
DNS Archie Irving Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers