Manchester & District TTA

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Dec-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: j4/20
  • Closing Date: 04-Dec-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:29 27.929 Mph 150
2 Sam Anderton Male Senior Transition Race Team 21:49 27.502 Mph 146.875
2 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:49 27.502 Mph 146.875
4 Adam Darby Male Senior Transition Race Team 22:49 26.297 Mph 140.625
5 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 137.5
6 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 134.375
7 Simon Deeley Male Vet Southport CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 131.25
8 James Foggensteiner Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC 23:31 25.514 Mph 128.125
8 Tom Cornforth Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:31 25.514 Mph 128.125
10 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 23:45 25.263 Mph 121.875
11 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 23:55 25.087 Mph 118.75
12 Mark Halloway Male Senior Transition Race Team 24:13 24.776 Mph 115.625
13 Chris Finnan Male Senior Transition Race Team 24:35 24.407 Mph 112.5
14 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 24:40 24.324 Mph 109.375
15 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 25:07 23.889 Mph 106.25
16 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:12 23.81 Mph 103.125
17 Nigel Wood Male Vet Seamons CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 100
18 Kim Baptista Female Espoir Torelli 25:23 23.638 Mph 96.875
18 Oliver Smyth Male Juvenile Macclesfield Wheelers 25:23 23.638 Mph 96.875
20 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 25:33 23.483 Mph 90.625
21 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 25:59 23.092 Mph 87.5
22 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph 84.375
23 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 26:17 22.828 Mph 81.25
24 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 26:19 22.799 Mph 78.125
25 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 26:29 22.656 Mph 75
26 Louis Thomas-messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 26:59 22.236 Mph 71.875
26 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:59 22.236 Mph 71.875
28 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 27:05 22.154 Mph 65.625
29 Michael Kateley Male Vet Tameside Velo 27:10 22.086 Mph 62.5
30 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:31 21.805 Mph 59.375
31 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 27:41 21.674 Mph 56.25
32 Michelle Fairclough Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 27:51 21.544 Mph 53.125
33 Fred Wardle Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:06 21.352 Mph 50
34 Mark Booth Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 28:16 21.226 Mph 46.875
35 Mark Stevens Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 28:17 21.214 Mph 43.75
36 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 28:57 20.725 Mph 40.625
37 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 29:11 20.56 Mph 37.5
38 Francesca Counsell Female Senior Bella in Sella Racing 29:16 20.501 Mph 34.375
39 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 29:22 20.431 Mph 31.25
40 Gail Lowe Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 29:32 20.316 Mph 28.125
40 Julie Hamilton Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 29:32 20.316 Mph 28.125
42 Tony Farrell Male Vet Westmead Team 88 30:17 19.813 Mph 21.875
43 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 30:22 19.758 Mph 18.75
44 Simon Robinson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 31:52 18.828 Mph 15.625
45 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 32:14 18.614 Mph 12.5 Claim
46 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 32:30 18.462 Mph 9.375
47 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 35:42 16.807 Mph 6.25
48 Jenny Castle Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 36:37 16.386 Mph 3.125
DNF James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS(A) Oliver Wright Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 0
DNS(A) Kenny Mitchell Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 0
DNS(A) Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Emma Pickersgill Female Vet Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Adele Reynolds Female Macclesfield Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS(A) Maggi Biggs Female C4 Team Bader Amputees 0
DNS(A) Philip Knupfer Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 0
DNS(A) Geraint Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 0
DNS Nick Jackson Male Junior Giant Halifax Race Team 0
DNS Cliff Beldon Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS Ronald Douglas Hart Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 0
DNS Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS Neale Pitchford Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 0
DNS Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Whs 0
DNS Charlotte Boothman Female Senior ABC Centreville 0
DNS Patrick Hickey Male Rossendale RC 0 Claim