Cheshire Roads club (Cheshire Points 16 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Sep-18
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 21-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 1:48:28 1:48:28 27.658 Mph
2 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:49:31 1:38:33 27.393 Mph
3 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:50:42 1:45:01 27.1 Mph
4 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:53:13 1:46:10 26.498 Mph
5 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:56:37 1:47:13 25.725 Mph
6 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:58:15 1:41:51 25.37 Mph
7 Graham Rands Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:58:43 00:00 25.27 Mph
8 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 1:59:26 1:38:45 25.119 Mph
9 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 2:00:27 00:00 24.907 Mph
10 Andy Hamilton Male Senior Total Tri Training 2:00:49 00:00 24.831 Mph
11 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 2:00:50 1:42:37 24.828 Mph
12 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 2:00:53 1:42:36 24.817 Mph
13 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 2:02:15 1:39:23 24.54 Mph
14 Bartlomiej Holda Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 2:05:28 1:45:08 23.911 Mph
15 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 2:06:09 00:00 23.781 Mph
16 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 2:06:18 1:43:44 23.753 Mph
17 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:07:06 1:41:38 23.603 Mph
18 Mark Jackson Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 2:07:31 1:42:31 23.526 Mph
19 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 2:07:50 1:46:54 23.468 Mph
20 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:09:19 00:00 23.199 Mph
21 Mark Pryal Male Vet Seamons CC 2:11:35 1:35:47 22.799 Mph
22 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 2:11:55 1:36:23 22.742 Mph
22 James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 2:11:55 1:54:52 22.742 Mph
24 Paul Mannion Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:13:18 1:45:02 22.506 Mph
25 Jonathan Davies Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 2:14:01 1:51:49 22.385 Mph
26 Lucy Rogers Male Vet Congleton CC 2:15:42 00:00 22.108 Mph
27 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:16:11 1:51:14 22.029 Mph
28 Dean Evans Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:16:14 1:47:11 22.021 Mph
29 Vanessa Townshend Female Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 2:20:33 1:37:49 21.345 Mph
30 Tom Goldthorpe Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 2:22:27 1:50:57 21.06 Mph
31 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 2:23:47 00:00 20.865 Mph
32 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:26:29 1:55:49 20.48 Mph
33 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:26:37 1:52:54 20.462 Mph
34 Julian Ainsworth Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:32:20 00:00 19.694 Mph
DNF Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNF David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo DNF
DNF Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF
DNF Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNF
DNF Mike Nolan Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club DNF
DNF Kim O'Neill Female Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNF
DNF Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC DNF
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNF
DNS(A) Craig Moody Male Vet Giant Halifax Race Team
DNS(A) Paul Haywood Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS(A) Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club
DNS(A) David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS(A) Nick Higginson Male Senior Cleveleys Road Club
DNS(A) Chris Siepen Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC
DNS(A) Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) John Moore Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Chanel Mason Female Storey Racing Claim
DNS(A) Steffan North Male Vet
DNS(A) James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC
DNS Tom Pickering Male Manchester Triathlon Club DNS Claim
DNS Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNS
DNS Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC DNS
DNS John Nottingham Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C DNS
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club DNS
DNS Andy Gray Male Vet DNS
DNS Andy Newby Male Vet Weaver Valley CC DNS
DNS Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville DNS
DNS Bradley Murphy Male Vet DNS
DNS Liam Pilkington Male Senior North Cheshire Clarion DNS
DNS Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC DNS
DNS Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 DNS
DNS Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers DNS
DNS Paul Watson Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNS
DNS Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club DNS
DNS Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC DNS
DNS Edward Birdsall Male Senior University Of Manchester CC DNS
DNS Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar DNS