East Lancs Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 12 of 20) Manchester DC Preference(entries close 5/6/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Wilkinson Male Espoir Audlem Cycling Club 52:14 28.717 Mph
2 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:51 28.382 Mph
3 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 54:21 27.599 Mph
4 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:48 27.372 Mph
5 Lewis Eccleston Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 55:07 27.215 Mph
6 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 55:12 27.174 Mph
7 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 55:13 27.166 Mph
8 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 55:41 26.938 Mph
9 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 55:46 26.898 Mph
10 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 55:48 26.882 Mph
11 Nicholas Cooper Male Espoir Rossendale RC 55:53 26.842 Mph
12 Robert Pollen Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 57:11 26.231 Mph
13 Joseph Hudson Male Senior Sharrow CC 57:54 25.907 Mph
14 David Jones Male Vet Wrexham RC 57:57 25.884 Mph
15 Ben Trippier Male Senior East Lancashire RC 58:07 25.81 Mph
16 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:22 25.7 Mph
17 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 58:25 25.678 Mph
18 Steffan North Male Vet 58:32 25.626 Mph
19 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 59:04 25.395 Mph
20 Richard Shaw Male Vet Seamons CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
21 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 59:15 25.316 Mph
22 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 59:16 25.309 Mph
23 Chris Green Male Senior Thatto Cycles Racing Team 59:25 25.245 Mph
24 Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
25 Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC 59:41 25.133 Mph
26 Jonathan Read Male Senior Velo Karbona 59:42 25.126 Mph
27 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 59:43 25.119 Mph
28 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 59:54 25.042 Mph
29 Dave Isherwood Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
30 Brendan Kennedy Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:26 24.821 Mph
31 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph
32 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
33 Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
34 David Bentley Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:01:00 24.59 Mph
35 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
36 Dean Evans Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
37 Kirk Yearsley Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
38 Matthew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
39 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
40 Tom Clayton Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
41 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
42 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 1:02:21 24.058 Mph
43 Philip Hill Male Vet Chester RC 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
44 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
45 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:03:14 23.722 Mph
46 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
47 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
48 Philip Kelly Male Vet Velo Karbona 1:04:21 23.31 Mph
49 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:53 23.118 Mph
50 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph
51 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph
52 Max Bentley Male Junior East Lancashire RC 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
53 Colin Birchall Male Vet HD Revolutions 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
54 Hannah Bruce Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
55 Alex Wiseman Male Espoir East Lancashire RC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
56 Graeme Evans Male Vet Mersey Roads Club 1:06:44 22.478 Mph
57 Steve Marlow Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:06:48 22.455 Mph
58 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:08:10 22.005 Mph
59 Leon Brackstone Male Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
60 Rhianna Parkinson Female Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:09:08 21.697 Mph
61 Sandra Griffiths Female Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:09:30 21.583 Mph
62 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:09:33 21.567 Mph
63 Michael Bennett Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:09:51 21.475 Mph
64 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
65 Eleanor Turton Female Senior Seamons CC 1:10:03 21.413 Mph
66 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:10:08 21.388 Mph
67 Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:10:58 21.137 Mph
68 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:11:47 20.896 Mph
69 Andrew Kovacs Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:13:02 20.539 Mph
70 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:13:30 20.408 Mph
71 Martin Ince Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 1:14:15 20.202 Mph
72 Toni Brackstone Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:15:29 19.872 Mph
73 Elaine Blades-jordan Female Vet Rochdale Tri Club 1:17:33 19.342 Mph
74 Jenny Kovacs Female Vet East Lancashire RC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph
75 Barry Beardsell Male Vet Janus Road Club 1:17:44 19.297 Mph
76 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:20:14 18.695 Mph
77 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:20:51 18.553 Mph
DNF Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNF Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC
DNF Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNF Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNF Tom Pickering Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNF Brian Macrury Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Matt Newell Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Basil Leroux Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) David Haworth Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club
DNS(A) Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Elizabeth Pressage Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNS(A) Anna Brunt Female Vet Seamons CC
DNS(A) Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Anna Weaver Female Senior
DNS Neil Oliver Male Vet Niteriders
DNS Matt Grice Male Vet TricentralUk
DNS Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC
DNS Ian Cox Male Vet Trafford Road Club
DNS Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC