Janus Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 10 of 20) including VTTA M/c NW

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 51:35 00:00 29.079 Mph
2 Andrew Wilkinson Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 52:07 00:00 28.782 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:44 00:00 28.445 Mph
4 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 53:02 00:00 28.284 Mph
5 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 53:42 00:00 27.933 Mph
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 54:22 00:00 27.59 Mph
7 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 54:41 00:00 27.431 Mph
8 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 55:34 00:00 26.995 Mph
9 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 55:42 00:00 26.93 Mph
10 Andy Ashurst Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 55:55 00:00 26.826 Mph
11 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 56:06 00:00 26.738 Mph
12 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 56:18 00:00 26.643 Mph
13 Peter Howarth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 56:43 00:00 26.447 Mph
14 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 56:52 00:00 26.377 Mph
15 Jack Green Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 57:02 00:00 26.3 Mph
16 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:19 00:00 26.17 Mph
17 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 57:20 00:00 26.163 Mph
18 Andy Gray Male Vet 57:31 00:00 26.079 Mph
19 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 57:33 00:00 26.064 Mph
20 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 57:38 00:00 26.027 Mph
21 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 57:42 00:00 25.997 Mph
22 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:48 00:00 25.952 Mph
23 Austin Foy Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 58:03 00:00 25.84 Mph
24 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 58:06 00:00 25.818 Mph
25 Alan Broadbent Male Vet Peak Road Club 58:09 00:00 25.795 Mph
26 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:16 00:00 25.744 Mph
27 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:27 00:00 25.663 Mph
28 Melissa Lowther Female Senior Storey Racing 59:00 00:00 25.424 Mph
29 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 59:04 00:00 25.395 Mph
30 Gavin Lynch Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 59:07 00:00 25.374 Mph
31 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 59:08 00:00 25.366 Mph
32 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 59:09 00:00 25.359 Mph
32 Thomas McCormack Male Vet Element Cycling Team 59:09 00:00 25.359 Mph
34 Steffan North Male Vet 59:25 00:00 25.245 Mph
35 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 59:31 00:00 25.203 Mph
35 Paul Connor Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 59:31 00:00 25.203 Mph
37 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 59:39 00:00 25.147 Mph
38 Matt Yardley Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 59:43 00:00 25.119 Mph
39 Tim Marshall Male Vet Seamons CC 59:45 00:00 25.105 Mph
40 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:00:00 00:00 25 Mph
41 Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing 1:00:09 00:00 24.938 Mph
42 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:00:10 00:00 24.931 Mph
43 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:15 00:00 24.896 Mph
44 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:00:22 00:00 24.848 Mph
45 Steve Simpson Male Vet Element Cycling Team 1:00:38 00:00 24.739 Mph
46 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:01:28 00:00 24.403 Mph
47 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:01:51 00:00 24.252 Mph
48 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:01:52 00:00 24.246 Mph
49 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 1:01:57 00:00 24.213 Mph
50 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:02:06 00:00 24.155 Mph
51 Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:02:28 00:00 24.013 Mph
52 Michael Greaney Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:02:30 00:00 24 Mph
53 Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:03:02 00:00 23.797 Mph
54 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:03:20 00:00 23.684 Mph
55 Adrian Derbyshire Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:03:21 00:00 23.678 Mph
56 Adrian Trott Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:03:24 00:00 23.659 Mph
56 Naomi Wright Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:24 00:00 23.659 Mph
58 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 1:03:31 00:00 23.616 Mph
59 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:03 00:00 23.419 Mph
59 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:04:03 00:00 23.419 Mph
61 Tom Goldthorpe Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:04:09 00:00 23.383 Mph
62 Colin Carthy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:13 00:00 23.358 Mph
63 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:16 00:00 23.34 Mph
63 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:04:16 00:00 23.34 Mph
65 Michael Howard Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 1:04:28 00:00 23.268 Mph
66 Stephen Ingram Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:53 00:00 23.118 Mph
67 Frank Healy Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:04:54 00:00 23.112 Mph
68 Graeme McCulloch Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:05:21 00:00 22.953 Mph
69 Lee Wood Male Vet Congleton CC 1:05:52 00:00 22.773 Mph
70 Dan Robson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:05:57 00:00 22.744 Mph
71 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:06:08 00:00 22.681 Mph
72 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:06:31 00:00 22.551 Mph
73 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 1:06:38 00:00 22.511 Mph
74 Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 1:07:17 00:00 22.294 Mph
75 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:07:28 00:00 22.233 Mph
76 Chelsea McCloskey-Lambert Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:07:54 00:00 22.091 Mph
77 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:10:14 00:00 21.357 Mph
78 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:10:15 00:00 21.352 Mph
79 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:49 00:00 21.181 Mph
80 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:13:14 00:00 20.482 Mph
81 Nicola Heaton Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:13:44 00:00 20.344 Mph
82 Elaine Jewkes Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 1:13:57 00:00 20.284 Mph
83 Polly Wilding Female Vet Congleton CC 1:13:59 00:00 20.275 Mph
84 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 1:16:24 00:00 19.633 Mph
85 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:17:32 00:00 19.347 Mph
86 Alison Stephenson Female Vet Congleton CC 1:20:57 00:00 18.53 Mph
DNF Harry Paveley Male Junior Innovation Racing DNF
DNF Steve Lee Male Vet Team Wheelguru DNF
DNF Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Holly Carter Female Senior Rapha Cycling Club DNF
DNF Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing DNF
DNS(A) Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS(A) Stuart Ward Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS(A) Ian Roberts Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation
DNS(A) Mike Noble Male Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS(A) Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC DNS
DNS Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers DNS
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNS
DNS Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles DNS
DNS Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Vet Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club DNS
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach DNS
DNS Rachel Batt Female Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS
DNS Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club DNS
DNS Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers DNS
DQ Paul Ashworth Male Senior East Lancashire RC