Janus Road Club (Cheshire Points Series 10 of 20) including VTTA M/c NW

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: j2/9
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
5 14:05:00 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team Male Vet
6 14:06:00 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing Male Junior
7 14:07:00 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club Male Vet
8 14:08:00 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
9 14:09:00 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC Male Vet
10 14:10:00 Nigel Wood Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
11 14:11:00 Paul Jennings Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
12 14:12:00 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club Female Vet
13 14:13:00 Duncan Poole Congleton CC Male Vet
14 14:14:00 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
15 14:15:00 Robbie Harcourt Salford Cycling Club Male Vet
16 14:16:00 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC Male Vet
18 14:18:00 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
20 14:20:00 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Male Senior
21 14:21:00 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing Male Juvenile
22 14:22:00 Graeme Mcculloch Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC Male Vet
24 14:24:00 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Female Senior
25 14:25:00 Jack Green Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Stephen Ingram Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Alisa Healy The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior
32 14:32:00 Rachel Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Female Senior
33 14:33:00 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Female Senior
35 14:35:00 Anthony Blair Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
36 14:36:00 Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Lee Wood Congleton CC Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Dan Robson Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Steve Lee Team Wheelguru Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
41 14:41:00 Alison Stephenson Congleton CC Female Vet
42 14:42:00 Melissa Lowther Storey Racing Female Senior
43 14:43:00 Nathan Astley Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
44 14:44:00 Naomi Wright Manchester Triathlon Club Female Senior
45 14:45:00 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Nicola Heaton Huddersfield Star Whs Female Senior
47 14:47:00 Robin Green Runcorn CC Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Alan Broadbent Peak Road Club Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Michael Howard Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club Male Vet
52 14:52:00 Thomas Mccormack Element Cycling Team Male Vet
53 14:53:00 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier Road Club Female Vet
54 14:54:00 Steve Simpson Element Cycling Team Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Adam Darby Salford Cycling Club Male Senior
56 14:56:00 Polly Wilding Congleton CC Female Vet
57 14:57:00 Tim Marshall Seamons CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 David Steele Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Mike Noble Stockport Tri Club Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers Female Vet
63 15:03:00 Rufus Brunt Seamons CC Male Vet
64 15:04:00 Ian Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Elaine Jewkes Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Vet
67 15:07:00 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
69 15:09:00 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club Male Vet
70 15:10:00 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Vet
72 15:12:00 John Spearman Seamons CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 John Flynn Frodsham Wheelers Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
75 15:15:00 George Elliott Innovation Racing Male Junior
76 15:16:00 Andy Gray Male Vet
77 15:17:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Adrian Trott Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club Male Vet
79 15:19:00 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC Male Senior
80 15:20:00 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
81 15:21:00 Tom Goldthorpe Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Paul Connor Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
85 15:25:00 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Holly Carter Rapha Cycling Club Female Senior
87 15:27:00 Sarah Storey Storey Racing Female Vet
88 15:28:00 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Gavin Lynch Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
90 15:30:00 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Mark Brown Seamons CC Male Senior
92 15:32:00 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Steffan North Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Rod Mason Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
96 15:36:00 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Peter Howarth Stretford Wheelers CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Whs CC Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Darren Maironis Velotik Racing Team Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club Male Senior
102 15:42:00 Monica Dew Storey Racing Female Espoir
103 15:43:00 Stuart Ward Weaver Valley CC Male Vet
104 15:44:00 James Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles Male Espoir
105 15:45:00 Chris Siepen Seamons CC Male Senior
106 15:46:00 Duncan Mclaren Stockport Clarion CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Paul Ashworth East Lancashire RC Male Senior
108 15:48:00 James Willetts Team JMC Male Senior
109 15:49:00 Mark Pickles Manchester Wheelers Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance Male Vet