Knight Composites Classic Series (1 of 6) (Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles (Men) (entries close 16/3/18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Mar-18
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: j8/3
  • Closing Date: 16-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 1:22:16 24.068 Mph 165
2 Tom Rigby Male Senior Croston Velo 1:24:00 23.571 Mph 160
3 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill 1:24:38 23.395 Mph 155
4 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:24:53 23.326 Mph 150
5 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:25:36 23.131 Mph 145
6 Mike Cuming Male Senior Madison Genesis 1:25:39 23.117 Mph 140
7 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:25:51 23.063 Mph 135
8 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:27:32 22.62 Mph 130
9 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 1:28:57 22.26 Mph 125
10 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:29:41 22.078 Mph 120
11 Alex Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 1:29:52 22.033 Mph 115
12 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior 1:30:47 21.81 Mph 110
13 Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 1:32:34 21.39 Mph 105
14 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 1:33:01 21.286 Mph 100
15 Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:33:15 21.233 Mph 95
16 Sam Clark Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:34:15 21.008 Mph 90
17 Gerard Henry Male Espoir University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 1:35:15 20.787 Mph 85
18 Craig Joy Male Senior BowlPhish Racing 1:37:12 20.37 Mph 80
19 Ben Trotter Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:37:36 20.287 Mph 75
20 Philip Knupfer Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:38:29 20.105 Mph 70
21 Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:39:22 19.926 Mph 65
22 Simon Holden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:39:42 19.86 Mph 60
23 Philip Gleave Male Senior Congleton CC 1:39:57 19.81 Mph 55
24 Jonathan Carnall Male Senior Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 1:41:24 19.527 Mph 50
25 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:42:06 19.393 Mph 45
26 Daniel O'donnell Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:42:18 19.355 Mph 40
27 James Brayford Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 1:43:16 19.174 Mph 35
28 Adam Pearson Male Senior 1:45:33 18.759 Mph 30
29 Louis Thomas-messenger Male Espoir Macclesfield Wheelers 1:46:19 18.624 Mph 25
30 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 1:49:33 18.074 Mph 20
31 David Mccann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 1:51:06 17.822 Mph 15
32 Damien Kelly Male Senior Holmfirth C C 1:51:12 17.806 Mph 10
33 Stuart Baker Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:59:18 16.597 Mph 5
DNF Joe Rees Male Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 0
DNF Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 0
DNF Adam Robinson Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Mark Brown Male Senior Seamons CC 0
DNS(A) Andrew Newby Male Senior Veloviewer 0
DNS(A) Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 0