Leicestershire RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/13
  • Closing Date: 27-Feb-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
2 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
3 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
4 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
5 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
6 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
7 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
8 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
9 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 00:21:33 27.842 Mph
10 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:43 27.628 Mph
11 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
12 Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
13 April Tacey Female Espoir Team 22 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
14 Sam Morris Male Senior Revolutions Racing 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
15 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
16 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:23:08 25.936 Mph
17 Dean Tacey Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
18 Stuart Plows Male Senior 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
19 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
20 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:35 25.441 Mph
21 Neil White Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
21 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
22 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
23 Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
24 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
25 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:24:13 24.776 Mph
26 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:24:21 24.64 Mph
27 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
28 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
29 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:46 24.226 Mph
30 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:24:53 24.112 Mph
31 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:07 23.888 Mph
33 Christine Johnson Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:26:07 22.974 Mph
34 Jeffrey Clifton Male Velo Club Long Eaton 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
35 Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:26:33 22.599 Mph
36 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
37 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:26:46 22.416 Mph
38 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 00:25:09 23.857 Mph
38 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:27:18 21.978 Mph
39 Wayne Hackett Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:27:33 21.778 Mph
40 Andy Clark Male Vet VTTA (North Midlands) 00:27:56 21.48 Mph
41 Gareth Tomlinson Male Vet Race Hub 00:28:01 21.416 Mph
42 Suzanne Hull Female Vet Race Hub 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
43 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:28:33 21.016 Mph
44 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 00:29:21 20.443 Mph
45 Martin Westall Male Vet Leicester Triathlon Club 00:29:37 20.259 Mph
DNF Simon Inman Male Vet OVB
DNF Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC
DNS Lucy Cutler Female Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC
DNS Neil Sorrell Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC
DNS Steven Bailey Male Vet 1485 Tri Club
DNS Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers
DNS Tim Lynch Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team
DNS Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill