andcc (promoted Mapperley CC)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 17.1 Miles
  • Course: A25/2
  • Closing Date: 04-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:35:34 28.847 Mph
2 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:36:05 28.434 Mph
3 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:36:06 28.421 Mph
4 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:36:46 27.906 Mph
5 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:36:56 27.78 Mph
6 Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:37:13 27.568 Mph
7 Jim Boyle Male Vet 00:37:34 27.311 Mph
8 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:37:50 27.119 Mph
9 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:38:01 26.988 Mph
10 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:38:10 26.882 Mph
11 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:38:27 26.684 Mph
12 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 00:38:42 26.512 Mph
13 Jason Swann Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:39:06 26.24 Mph
14 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:39:20 26.085 Mph
15 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:39:29 25.986 Mph
16 Chris Draper Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:40:15 25.491 Mph
17 Michael Westwell Male Senior Mapperley CC 00:40:35 25.281 Mph
18 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 00:40:38 25.25 Mph
18 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:40:38 25.25 Mph
20 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:40:55 25.075 Mph
21 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:41:24 24.783 Mph
22 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 00:41:37 24.654 Mph
23 James Fuller Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:41:43 24.594 Mph
24 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:41:56 24.467 Mph
25 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:42:26 24.179 Mph
26 Paul Jones Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:43:01 23.851 Mph
27 Richard Moore Male Vet Amicus 13 00:43:03 23.833 Mph
28 Llew Hancock Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:43:04 23.824 Mph
29 Stephen Sewell Male Vet Amicus 13 00:44:27 23.082 Mph
30 Annabel Prow Female Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 00:44:34 23.022 Mph
31 Ben Murray Male Vet Amicus 13 00:45:43 22.443 Mph
32 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:45:55 22.345 Mph
33 Ian Barker Male Vet Amicus 13 00:46:40 21.986 Mph
34 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:46:51 21.9 Mph
35 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:46:53 21.884 Mph
36 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 00:46:59 21.838 Mph
37 Paul Ward Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:47:02 21.814 Mph
38 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:47:08 21.768 Mph
39 Mark Hughes Male Vet Amicus 13 00:47:09 21.76 Mph
40 Robert Owen Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:57:37 17.807 Mph
DNS(A) Karen Ledger Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Rob Howard Male Senior Amicus 13
DNS(A) Philip Norcop Male Vet Kidsgrove Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Andrew Gurnhill Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNS(A) Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Aly Wile Female Vet Mapperley CC
DNS(A) Malcolm Hazle Male Vet Knutsford Tri Club
DNS(A) Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS(A) Cat Wynne Female Vet
DNS(A) Anthony Hayman Male Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS(A) Howard Clark Male Vet Sherwood CC
DNS(A) Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs
DNS(A) John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) Simon Cooper Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC