Melton Olympic CC Inc V.T.T.A. (Nottm & E.Mids) (Slowest 120 Riders) (Cheques Payable to K R Gent)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/34
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 49:53 30.07 Mph
2 Nick Moore Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 50:22 29.782 Mph
3 Fraser Rounds Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 50:37 29.634 Mph
4 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:28 16.1 29.145 Mph
5 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 51:35 15.28 29.079 Mph
6 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 51:54 28.902 Mph
7 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 52:08 16.44 28.772 Mph
8 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 52:26 28.608 Mph
9 Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:46 28.427 Mph
10 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 52:52 16.57 28.373 Mph
11 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 53:00 14.15 28.302 Mph
12 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:09 14.06 28.222 Mph
13 Joel Candy Male Senior uk-featherflags/TRI Race Team 53:11 28.204 Mph
14 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 53:11 13.4 28.204 Mph
15 Stuart Wells Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 53:16 13.59 28.16 Mph
16 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 53:28 13.35 28.055 Mph
17 Gordon Kemp Male Vet Rockingham CC 53:46 13.4 27.898 Mph
18 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:20 15.29 27.607 Mph
19 Simon Shepherd Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 54:25 27.565 Mph
20 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 54:43 13.31 27.414 Mph
21 Oliver Hatton Male Senior Speedhub 54:51 27.347 Mph
22 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 54:56 13.43 27.306 Mph
23 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 55:35 26.986 Mph
24 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 55:54 10.32 26.834 Mph
25 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 56:26 12.53 26.58 Mph
26 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 56:28 26.564 Mph
27 Chris Sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 56:31 9.55 26.541 Mph
28 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 57:38 13 26.027 Mph
29 Michael Johnson Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 57:39 9 26.019 Mph
30 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 57:40 8.59 26.012 Mph
31 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 57:35 10.31 26.049 Mph
32 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:23 12.34 25.692 Mph
33 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 58:26 25.67 Mph
34 Colin Warden Male Senior Race Hub 58:29 25.648 Mph
35 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 59:03 8.59 25.402 Mph
36 Michael Wilkinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 59:17 10.32 25.302 Mph
37 Al Norton Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 59:20 9.59 25.281 Mph
38 Michael Stevens Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 59:36 13.34 25.168 Mph
39 Andy Newham (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:37 11.3 25.161 Mph
40 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 59:40 25.14 Mph
41 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 59:45 10.19 25.105 Mph
42 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 1:00:14 8 24.903 Mph
43 Michael Smalley Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:00:14 15.29 24.903 Mph Claim
44 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:00:27 11.31 24.814 Mph
45 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:00:50 10.07 24.658 Mph
46 Paul Brownless Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:01:00 6.38 24.59 Mph
47 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:15 13.21 24.49 Mph Claim
48 David Smith Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:01:16 11.04 24.483 Mph
49 Adam Gardner Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
50 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:01:55 7.39 24.226 Mph
51 Chris Close Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:35 8.41 23.968 Mph
52 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:02:48 7.33 23.885 Mph
53 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 1:03:11 13.29 23.74 Mph
54 Simon Ward Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:03:16 4.1 23.709 Mph
55 Kathryn Smith Female Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:24 13 23.292 Mph
56 Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 1:05:15 9.23 22.988 Mph
57 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:05:18 13.08 22.971 Mph
58 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:05:21 5.17 22.953 Mph
59 Christine Johnson Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:05:36 6.07 22.866 Mph
60 Michelle Morley Female Vet Team Swift 1:05:51 8.04 22.779 Mph
61 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:06:29 5.51 22.562 Mph
62 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:06:40 0.35 22.5 Mph
63 Deborah Shaw Female Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:07:43 6.4 22.151 Mph
64 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 1:09:19 2.39 21.64 Mph
65 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:09:50 20.14 21.48 Mph
66 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:10:05 4.01 21.403 Mph
67 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 1:10:36 3.3 21.246 Mph
68 Michael Spurr Male Vet Leicestershire RC 1:12:27 5.24 20.704 Mph
69 John Scott Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:13:08 2.35 20.51 Mph
70 Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:16:33 -1.24 19.595 Mph
DNF Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) Daniel Moore Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C.
DNS(A) Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS(A) Rod Weston Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) Mike Allen Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS(A) Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS(A) Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS(A) B. J. Drew Male Vet Spalding CC
DNS(A) Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS Scott Harrison Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS John Smith Male Vet
DNS Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club
DNS Chris James Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC
DNS John Gadie Male Vet Barton Wheelers Cycling Club
DNS Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton