newbury rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/1
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Langridge Male Senior 50:13 29.871 Mph 150
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 50:46 29.547 Mph 146.053
3 Billy Leason Male Espoir Shutt Ridley RT 52:57 28.329 Mph 142.105
4 Dan Adams Male Senior Onyx RT 53:06 28.249 Mph 138.158
5 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 54:09 27.701 Mph 134.211
6 Richard Giles Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 55:51 26.858 Mph 130.263
7 Euan Backus Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 56:26 26.58 Mph 126.316
8 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 57:14 26.208 Mph 122.368
9 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:48 25.952 Mph 118.421
10 Anastasia Bowler Female Espoir AS Test Team 58:00 25.862 Mph 114.474
11 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 110.526
12 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 58:45 25.532 Mph 106.579
13 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 59:05 25.388 Mph 102.632
14 Robert Wadsworth Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 59:13 25.331 Mph 98.684
15 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 59:25 25.245 Mph 94.737
16 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 59:29 25.217 Mph 90.789
17 John Bland Male Senior London Dynamo 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 86.842
18 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 82.895
19 Quentin Baker Male Vet SW Rouleurs 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 78.947
20 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 75
21 Oliver Berney Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 1:01:04 24.563 Mph 71.053
22 Tim Grose Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 67.105
23 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 63.158
24 Emily Mcloughlin Female Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 59.211
25 Jo Wilkie Female Senior Ride 24/7 1:01:45 24.291 Mph 55.263
26 John Eames Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 51.316
27 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 47.368
28 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:03:59 23.444 Mph 43.421
29 Kym Mcconnell Male Vet Oxonian CC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph 39.474
30 Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 35.526
31 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 31.579
32 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 27.632
33 Christine Lutsch Female Senior Serpentine Running Club 1:10:10 21.378 Mph 23.684
34 Debby Ferre Female Vet Tri Team Wessex 1:10:58 21.137 Mph 19.737
35 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:12:21 20.733 Mph 15.789
36 Mick Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:21:14 18.465 Mph 11.842 Claim
37 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:25:14 17.599 Mph 7.895
38 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:36:35 15.531 Mph 3.947
DNF Tom Marsh Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 0
DNS Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 0
DNS Paul Callinan Male Vet London Dynamo 0
DNS Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Richard Ferre Male Vet Tri Team Wessex 0
DNS Robert Briggs Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Darren Drysdale Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 0