ely & district cc (hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Feb-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: bs19
  • Closing Date: 30-Jan-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
2 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 57:47 25.959 Mph
3 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Thanet RC 57:50 25.937 Mph
4 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 58:04 25.833 Mph
5 Rob Walker Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 58:37 25.59 Mph
6 Mark Williams Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 59:42 25.126 Mph
7 Kieran Brady Male Senior Team KTM UK 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
8 Reece Barclay Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:00:45 24.692 Mph
9 Toby Cowell Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph
10 John Gull Male Senior Espresso Library 1:03:19 23.691 Mph
11 Tom Simpson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:03:24 23.66 Mph
12 Ben Redman Male Vet Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
13 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
14 George Macfarlane Male Espoir Cambridge Triathlon Club 1:04:02 23.426 Mph
15 Richard Lamb Male Senior Peterborough CC 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
16 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
17 Paul Beattie Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
18 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:04:50 23.137 Mph
19 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:04:57 23.095 Mph
20 Nick Jackson Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
21 chris hopkinson Male Vet Richmond CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph
22 Lucy Charles Female Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:05:43 22.826 Mph
23 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:06:22 22.602 Mph
24 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 1:06:46 22.467 Mph
25 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 1:07:13 22.316 Mph
26 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:07:21 22.272 Mph
27 Jess Atkinson Female Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:07:56 22.081 Mph
28 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
29 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo-Duff Morgan 1:08:14 21.984 Mph
30 Chris Shaw Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:08:40 21.845 Mph
31 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
32 Milo Chapman Male Junior Team Corley Cycles 1:09:05 21.713 Mph
33 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:09:17 21.65 Mph
34 Seb Baucutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
35 James Dynes Male Senior Cambridge CC 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
36 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:10:34 21.257 Mph
37 Euan Tebbutt Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:10:54 21.157 Mph
38 Helen Gravatt Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 1:11:35 20.955 Mph
39 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:12:05 20.809 Mph
40 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:14:13 20.211 Mph
41 William Weatherill Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:14:21 20.175 Mph
42 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:14:30 20.134 Mph
43 Harry Moore Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 1:15:25 19.89 Mph
44 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 1:15:58 19.746 Mph
45 Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:16:41 19.561 Mph
46 William Drake Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 1:17:27 19.368 Mph
47 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 1:17:34 19.338 Mph
48 Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph
49 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:18:37 19.08 Mph
50 Paul Riley Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:19:32 18.86 Mph
51 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:20:20 18.672 Mph
52 Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:21:18 18.45 Mph
53 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:21:32 18.398 Mph
54 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:22:32 18.175 Mph
55 sharon clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:23:41 17.925 Mph
56 Sue Rogers Female Vet Crest CC 1:26:37 17.318 Mph
57 paul willis Male Vet Wisbech Whs 1:26:41 17.305 Mph
58 alastair ray Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:29:32 16.754 Mph
DNF Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNF Gabriel Fowden Male Espoir Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
DNS(A) Pippa O'Brien Female Vet RT PODA
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Stephanie Hoyle Female Vet Diss & District CC
DNS(A) Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC
DNS(A) Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London
DNS(A) Alison Holmes Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) sean cole Male Senior Diss & District CC
DNS(A) Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS(A) Thomas Huertas Male Senior Up and Active
DNS(A) Luke Danckert Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT
DNS Rory McCarron Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs
DNS Gemma Irvine Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS karl moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT
DNS Ken Parsons Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS linda hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo
DNS Aine Cahill Female Senior Cambridge University CC
DNS Michael jones Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Alistair Golby Male Espoir Cambridge University CC
DNS Thomas Payne Male Espoir Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Melody Swiers Female Espoir Cambridge University CC
DNS Rhys Evans Male Senior Army Cycling Union
DNS MANTAS JANCAUSKAS Male Senior CC London
DNS Jordan Black Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club