chelmer cc gp des gentlemen (2-up ttt)(1 rider a vet/lady or elder vet)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 15.7 Miles
  • Course: e99/15
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 38:03 24.757 Mph 150
1 Jeremy Perks Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 38:03 24.757 Mph 150
2 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 39:09 24.062 Mph 146.341
2 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 39:09 24.062 Mph 146.341
3 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 39:40 23.748 Mph 142.683
3 Harry Newton Male Espoir Icknield RC 39:40 23.748 Mph 142.683
4 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 40:00 23.55 Mph 139.024
4 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 40:00 23.55 Mph 139.024
5 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 40:53 23.041 Mph 135.366
5 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 40:53 23.041 Mph 135.366
5 matthew saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 40:53 23.041 Mph 135.366
5 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 40:53 23.041 Mph 135.366
6 Ryan Witchell Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 41:02 22.957 Mph 131.707
6 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 41:02 22.957 Mph 131.707
7 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 42:46 22.027 Mph 128.049
7 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 42:46 22.027 Mph 128.049
8 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 43:27 21.68 Mph 124.39
8 Geoff Wiles Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 43:27 21.68 Mph 124.39
9 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 44:09 21.337 Mph 120.732
9 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 44:09 21.337 Mph 120.732
10 David Kerry Male Vet Chelmer CC 45:15 20.818 Mph 117.073
10 peter Barton Male Vet Chelmer CC 45:15 20.818 Mph 117.073
11 Neil Chapman Male Vet Maldon & District CC 45:21 20.772 Mph 113.415
11 Harry Wood Male Junior Maldon & District CC 45:21 20.772 Mph 113.415
12 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 45:23 20.757 Mph 109.756
12 Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London 45:23 20.757 Mph 109.756
13 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 46:02 20.464 Mph 106.098
13 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 46:02 20.464 Mph 106.098
14 Peter Geall Male Vet Chelmer CC 46:26 20.287 Mph 102.439
14 Benjamin Geall Male Senior Chelmer CC 46:26 20.287 Mph 102.439
14 Isabella Torrie Female Espoir Chelmer CC 45:56 20.508 Mph 102.439
14 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir HMT Academy with JLT Condor 45:56 20.508 Mph 102.439
15 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 46:56 20.071 Mph 98.78
15 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 46:56 20.071 Mph 98.78
16 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 47:09 19.979 Mph 95.122
16 Kelvin Fleuty Male Senior Maldon & District CC 47:09 19.979 Mph 95.122
17 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 49:00 19.225 Mph 91.463
18 Peter McIntyre Male Vet Icknield RC 53:26 17.63 Mph 87.805
18 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 53:26 17.63 Mph 87.805
19 Su-anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC 58:54 15.993 Mph 84.146
19 CHRISTINE Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC 58:54 15.993 Mph 84.146
DNS Tracey Williams Female Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS brian farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 0
DNS sarah croucher Female Senior Momentum Cycles RC 0
DNS Tim Mason Male Senior Eagle Road Club 0
DNS Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Cindy Berry Female Senior BowlPhish Racing 0
DNS Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0