chelmer cc gp des gentlemen (2-up ttt)(1 rider a vet/lady or elder vet)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 15.7 Miles
  • Course: e99/15
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 38:03 24.757 Mph
1 Jeremy Perks Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 38:03 24.757 Mph
2 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 39:09 24.062 Mph
2 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 39:09 24.062 Mph
3 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 39:40 23.748 Mph
3 Harry Newton Male Junior Icknield RC 39:40 23.748 Mph
4 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 40:00 23.55 Mph
4 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 40:00 23.55 Mph
5 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 40:53 23.041 Mph
5 Lauren Kirchel Female Senior Chelmer CC 40:53 23.041 Mph
5 matthew saunders Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 40:53 23.041 Mph
5 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 40:53 23.041 Mph
6 Ryan Witchell Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 41:02 22.957 Mph
6 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 41:02 22.957 Mph
7 Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC 42:46 22.027 Mph
7 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 42:46 22.027 Mph
8 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 43:27 21.68 Mph
8 Geoff Wiles Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 43:27 21.68 Mph
9 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 44:09 21.337 Mph
9 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 44:09 21.337 Mph
10 David Kerry Male Vet Chelmer CC 45:15 20.818 Mph
10 peter Barton Male Vet Chelmer CC 45:15 20.818 Mph
11 Neil Chapman Male Vet Maldon & District CC 45:21 20.772 Mph
11 Harry Wood Male Junior Maldon & District CC 45:21 20.772 Mph
12 Karina Kaufmann Female Senior CC London 45:23 20.757 Mph
12 Simon McCartney Male Vet CC London 45:23 20.757 Mph
13 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 46:02 20.464 Mph
13 Richard Pratt Male Vet Icknield RC 46:02 20.464 Mph
14 Peter Geall Male Vet Chelmer CC 46:26 20.287 Mph
14 Benjamin Geall Male Senior Chelmer CC 46:26 20.287 Mph
14 Isabella Torrie Female Junior Chelmer CC 45:56 20.508 Mph
14 Timothy Torrie Male Junior HMT Academy with JLT Condor 45:56 20.508 Mph
15 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 46:56 20.071 Mph
15 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 46:56 20.071 Mph
16 Mark McGee Male Vet Maldon & District CC 47:09 19.979 Mph
16 Kelvin Fleuty Male Senior Maldon & District CC 47:09 19.979 Mph
17 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 49:00 19.225 Mph
18 Peter McIntyre Male Vet Icknield RC 53:26 17.63 Mph
18 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 53:26 17.63 Mph
19 Su-anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC 58:54 15.993 Mph
19 CHRISTINE Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC 58:54 15.993 Mph
DNS Tracey Williams Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS David Carey Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS brian farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC
DNS sarah croucher Female Senior Momentum Cycles RC
DNS Tim Mason Male Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Cindy Berry Female Senior BowlPhish Racing
DNS Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team