rttc national championship (closed circuit)(juniors)(antelope rt)(entries close 04/10/17 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: P/THRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Prologue Race Team 00:24:07 29.357 Mph
2 Josh Copley Male Senior 00:24:12 29.256 Mph
2 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 00:24:12 29.256 Mph
4 Oliver Knight Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles 00:24:15 29.196 Mph
5 Matthew Grey Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:25:01 28.301 Mph
6 Thomas Day Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:25:11 28.114 Mph
7 Red Walters Male Senior Sotonia CC 00:25:15 28.04 Mph
8 George Elliott Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:25:23 27.892 Mph
9 Ieuan Woods Male Espoir 00:25:47 27.46 Mph
10 Tom Portsmouth Male Espoir VC de Londres 00:26:13 27.006 Mph
11 Harry Kirby Male Espoir VC 10 00:26:24 26.818 Mph
12 Euan Backus Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:26:33 26.667 Mph
13 Finn Mansfield Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:42 26.517 Mph
14 Jack Brough Male Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:26:48 26.418 Mph
15 Jamie Whitcher Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:26:50 26.385 Mph
16 Samuel Hall Male Espoir Lyme Racing Club 00:27:03 26.174 Mph
17 Reuben Trotter Male Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:10 26.061 Mph
18 Matthew Hickman Male Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 00:27:28 25.777 Mph
19 Jake Crossley Male Espoir Colchester Rovers CC 00:27:40 25.59 Mph
20 Jack Shayler Male Senior Synergie Coaching 00:27:53 25.391 Mph
21 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 00:27:55 25.361 Mph
22 Joel Ackers Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:28:05 25.211 Mph
23 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:28:21 24.974 Mph
24 Nathan Woodhouse Male Espoir Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club 00:28:22 24.959 Mph
25 Jacob Schnabel Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 00:28:24 24.93 Mph
26 Peter Hewson Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:28:26 24.9 Mph
27 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:28:34 24.784 Mph
28 Alfie Salmon Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:28:50 24.555 Mph
29 Oisin Murphy Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:29:00 24.414 Mph
30 Connie Hayes Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:29:18 24.164 Mph
31 Eva Callinan Female Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:29:22 24.109 Mph
32 Dan Byrne Male Espoir Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:23 24.095 Mph
32 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:29:23 24.095 Mph
34 Isabel Sharp Female Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:29:25 24.068 Mph
34 Matthew Houlberg Male Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 00:29:25 24.068 Mph
36 Jack Martin Male Espoir Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:29:32 23.973 Mph
37 Lauren Higham Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:29:43 23.825 Mph
38 Cameron Still Male Junior VC de Londres 00:29:44 23.812 Mph
39 Harry Paveley Male Espoir Innovation Racing 00:29:49 23.745 Mph
40 Jack Trunwitt Male Espoir Bournemouth Arrow CC 00:29:50 23.732 Mph
41 Trystan Barnett Male Espoir 45 RC 00:29:55 23.666 Mph
42 Izzy Brickell Female Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 00:29:59 23.613 Mph
43 Jamie Brown Male Innovation Racing 00:30:13 23.431 Mph
44 Savannah Hewson Female Espoir Liv AWOL 00:30:33 23.175 Mph
45 Ben Gill Male Junior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:36 23.137 Mph
46 Callum Biggs Male Espoir Lee Valley Youth CC 00:30:40 23.087 Mph
47 Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 00:30:46 23.012 Mph
48 Aimee Lane Female Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:30:47 22.999 Mph Claim
49 Edward Hopkins Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:30:48 22.987 Mph
50 Daniel Roberts Male Espoir Team Cherwell 00:30:53 22.925 Mph
51 Freya Richardson Female Espoir Portsmouth North End CC 00:30:58 22.863 Mph
52 Bertie Pettit Male Espoir Synergie Coaching 00:30:59 22.851 Mph
53 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:31:10 22.717 Mph
53 Rory Knowles Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:31:10 22.717 Mph
55 Benjamin Bisson Male Junior VC de Londres 00:31:18 22.62 Mph
56 Lotta Mansfield Female Espoir Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:31:30 22.476 Mph
57 Toby Heron Male Espoir Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:32:05 22.068 Mph
58 Bruno Cabrelli Male Junior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:32:11 21.999 Mph
59 James Porter Male Espoir 00:32:24 21.852 Mph
60 Barbara De Koning Female Espoir Team Milton Keynes 00:32:34 21.74 Mph
61 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Stockton Wheelers CC 00:33:38 21.051 Mph
62 Ciara Blount Female Espoir Synergie Coaching 00:33:51 20.916 Mph
63 Jack Rose Male Espoir Synergie Coaching 00:34:08 20.742 Mph
64 Ryan Jackson Male Juvenile Lee Valley Youth CC 00:34:10 20.722 Mph
65 Abigail Old Female Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:34:35 20.472 Mph
66 Ellie Farrow Female Espoir Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 00:34:48 20.345 Mph
67 Alexander Norman Male Junior Bedfordshire Road RT 00:35:02 20.209 Mph
68 Katie-Anne Calton Female Junior Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 00:35:34 19.906 Mph
69 Ollie Boarer Male Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 00:35:37 19.878 Mph
70 Esme Stewart Female Senior Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 00:35:44 19.813 Mph
71 Callum Robins Male Junior Solent Pirates Youth Cycling Club 00:38:43 18.287 Mph
72 Charlie Pears Male Juvenile Bath Cycling Club 00:39:10 18.077 Mph
73 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Stockton Wheelers CC 00:39:19 18.008 Mph
74 Harry Jordan Male Junior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 00:40:14 17.597 Mph
DNS Sophie Tiller Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club
DNS Nicole Ainsworth Female Espoir Synergie Coaching
DNS Alex Pilgrim Male Espoir Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club
DNS Mercy Webb Female Espoir Storey Racing
DNS Bevan Jones Male Senior Manilla Cycling